Home
inIcon
1
EN

Your Processed Personal Data, Purpose and Basis of Processing Personal Data

Doğuş Turizm A.Ş., an affiliate of Doğuş Holding A.Ş., (the “Company”), collects and processes your personal data (including your name and surname, birth place, mobile phone number, e–mail, gender, address, profession, educational background, marital status, license plate no., ID details, accommodation and spending details, vessel/ transport/ travel details, insurance, vessel crew details, social media accounts, shopping details, invoice details etc) in line with the applicable legislation, including, in particular, the Law no. 5651 on Regulation of Online Publications and Fighting against Crimes committed through these Publication, and the Electronic Commerce Regulation Law no 6563 and applicable legislation and Turkish Criminal Code no. 5237 and Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 in order to fulfil its statutory obligations arising from such legislation so that it can offer better services to its visitors and members. As usual, your personal data shall be processed and stored upon your express consent for the purposes defined in this Personal Data Protection Policy and subject to the information security measures, provided that such data shall be in no event used for any purpose or scope other than the one defined herein.

 

Your Rights regarding your Personal Data

You can write to us at our following e-mail address, kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.tr, to inquire about which personal data of yours are processed and whether or not they are used in line with the purpose of process, to know about third parties to whom personal data are transferred, and in case of underprocessed or misprocessed personal data, or any change to your personal details, to change and update your personal data and to duly inform third parties to whom personal data are transferred about such changes and updates. Your other rights that you have pursuant to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 are reserved.



 

PRIVACY/PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA POLICY

This paper lays down and describes the privacy policy as well as the terms of use applicable for the User(s) who shall use the web site of mythahotels.com.

The following definitions  are important for the use of http://www.d-marin.com

Accordingly;

d-marin.com means xxxx, the owner of the web site;

IAWL: means the Intellectual and Artistic Works Law No. 5946;

User and/or Users: mean any individual/natural person who, as a member, discloses his personal data that contact forms available at the web site may require with his express consent or who may be visiting the site only without disclosing his personal data;

Site means the web site at the address of http://www.d-marin.com;

The Law No. 5651: means the Law on the Regulation of Internet Broadcasts and Fight against Crimes committed through these Broadcasts;

The Law No. 6698: means the Law for the protection of Personal Data.

Terms of Use

User(s) hereby agree and represent that during their visit to the site, neither d-marin.com nor a member of its group nor its employees and directors and authorized individuals or entities shall be under any civil or criminal liability or responsibility for any article, information, comment, opinion, news, image, picture, figure, graphic or other content that belongs to either mythahotels.com or third parties, or for the interruption, delay or error in the broadcast of these contents, or for the use of such content or for the consequences of such decisions adopted on the basis of such contents, or for material or moral, negative or positive or potential or actual losses or damages that the user may have suffered on account of its failure to have read the Site’s terms of use, or to have acted in line with them despite reading them; that d-marin.com does not guarantee that data posted on the Site are correct and/or adequate or sufficient.

User(s) hereby agree and represent that neither d-marin.com nor a member of its group nor its employees and directors and authorized individuals or entities shall be under any civil or criminal liability or responsibility for the display of d-marin.com logo or the site’s web pages at any other web site or for the use of information that may come from the contents uploaded by third parties or visitors to the site or any content that does not cause any responsibility on account of the general use of the Internet.

User(s) hereby represent that d-marin.com shall have the right to unilaterally change or edit or update the Web Site Terms of Use or its Privacy Policy at any time and that they agree in advance with any change or modification to the said items.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our policy applicable to your personal data in the course of the provision of the services related to d-marin.com site.

Personal Data

This “Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy” sets out our policy applicable to your personal data in the course of the provision of our services related to the site at http://www.d-marin.com.

Purpose of Private Data Protection Policy

The present Policy for the Protection of Private Data explains:

a. what kind of personal data xxx (d-marin.com) collects;

b. in what way and how such personal data are used;

c. to whom d-marin.com may disclose your personal data;

ç. what kind of rights d-marin.com shall have over your personal rights processed by it and in what way these rights may be exercised; and

d. how you can change your preferences/settings to receive or to reject e-commerce messages.

1- Your Processed Personal Data, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing

xxx, one of the affiliates of Doğuş Holding A.Ş., asks you for your personal data (any and all personal data and information including but not limited to name, surname, birth date, mobile phone number, e-mail, gender, address, profession, education, marital status, motor vehicle license plate, ID details, photographs, accommodation and spending details, boat/transportation/travel details, details about insurance, hull and crew members, social media account shopping details and invoice details) to allow it to perform its purpose in question and legal obligations under the applicable legislation arising from, specifically, the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Internet Broadcasts and Fight against Crimes committed through these Broadcasts and applicable secondary legislation, and the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, the applicable secondary legislation, the Turkish Criminal Code No. 5237, and the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data in order to offer better services to its customers. These personal data shall be processed and stored upon your express consent to allow you to take advantages of membership to mythahotels.com subject to the adoption of all applicable information and security measures, provided that they shall not be used for any purpose and scope other than the ones defined in this Privacy/ Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permission.

2- Your rights related to your Personal Data

You can contact us at our e-mail address kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com to inquire which personal data of yours have been processed, and whether or not they are used in line with the purpose of their process and to know about third parties in Turkey or abroad to whom your personal data are transferred, and to edit, correct or update your personal data in case your personal data are missing or misprocessed or there is a change to your personal data and to ask that such changes or updates should be notified to third parties to whom your personal data are transferred. Other rights that you have pursuant to Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 for the Protection of Personal Data remain reserved.

3- Measures applicable to the Collection of Your Personal Data

It is a highly critical matter for us to protect your personal data. Our Company adopts the necessary measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access or the loss of such data, their misuse, disclosure, modification or destruction and our Company undertakes to keep your personal data as confidential and to adopt any and all technical and administrative measures and to show due care and diligence to assure their confidentiality and security. In the event that your personal data are compromised, damaged or captured by third parties as a result of attacks to our web site and system in spite of all the necessary information security systems adopted by our Company, we shall immediately notify this to you and the Personal Data Protection Committee.

4- Your rights under Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data:

You have the right to contact us to inquire and know about the following:

a) If your personal data have been processed;

b) If yes, then you may ask for details;

c) To ask about the purpose of the process and to see if they are used in line with this purpose;

ç) To know about third parties in Turkey/abroad to whom your personal data are transferred;

d) To ask for the correction of misprocessed/under-processed information;

e) To request that your personal data should be deleted/destroyed subject to the conditions described in Article 7 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data;

f) To request that procedures applied in line with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above are notified to the third party transferees (recipients);

g) To object to any result to your detriment due to the analysis of such data solely by means of automatic systems;

ğ) To demand for the compensation of your damages in case you suffer a loss upon a legally prohibited processing.

 

You can use your foregoing rights available under Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 by visiting kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.

5- Term for Storing Personal Data

Pursuant to the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, the approval, its withdrawal, the contents of the commercial electronic message and other records related to the dispatch shall be saved and stored in order to present them the Ministry if necessary, and your personal data shall be stored for three years following the applicable term of the approval. After this term is over, your personal data shall be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our Company or upon your request.

6- Keeping Your Personal Data in the Correct and Updated Form

User(s) agree and represent that they understand that keeping such data they disclose at the web site correct and current is significant and important for their exercising of their rights over them in the sense set out in the Law No. 6698 for the Protection of Personal Data and for any other applicable legislation; that they shall be fully liable and responsible for the provision of wrong information. You can edit and/or update your personal data that you share by visiting kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.

7- Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of your Personal Data

Your personal data that are processed for the purposes set out in this Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy shall be anonymized by us after the expiry of the applicable statutory terms or whenever the purpose that requires the procession of such information is no more applicable or valid as per Article 7/1 of the Law No. 6698, and we shall continue to use such data in its anonymized version.

You have the right to withdraw your express consent for the process and use of your personal data at all times.

In order to withdraw your said express consent, you can send an e-mail that indicates your intention to kisiselverilerim@mythahotels.com at any time.

8- Application

Any possible application or contact by you as described in various parts of this document shall be acceptable by our Company only if they are sent to us via or through the following means:

a. An application e-mail, which should be signed by the secure electronic signature owned by the applicant, should be sent to our kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com e-mail address (the said e-mail may be signed with secure e-signature or any file in word or pdf form, or otherwise addressed to our Company may also be signed by secure e-signature), or

b. An application with secure electronic signature should be sent from your personal registered e-mail address (REM) to our Registered e-mail address posted at our web site or to kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com, or

c. The originally signed copy of an application letter should be sent via courier company; or

d. You may personally visit our Company and submit your ID details and originally signed copy of an application letter.

In case your applications are received by us through any means other than the ones above, or, except for the ones permitted by the law, your inquiries about third parties shall not be accepted and replied to by our Company.

9- Changes to the Personal Data Protection Policy

Our Company may change the present Personal Data Protection Policy at any time. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of the Personal Data Protection Policy is posted at the “http://www.d-marin.com” site. You will be duly given a notice to keep you informed about the changes to the present Policy.


 

 

10- Use of Cookies

Cookies are text files with tiny bits of information that are downloaded by your Internet browser upon your visit to http://www.d-marin.com and that are stored on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

 http://www.d-marin.com shall collect, process, disclose to third parties, and securely store your visit details in order to give better services to its visitors, to help its visitors and members to take advantage of their membership and to fulfil its statutory obligations, provided that such data shall not be used for any purpose or scope other than the one defined in this Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy.

http://www.d-marin.com monitors details about your tour around the site and/or your membership usage history on the site in order to customize promotions for you, to offer promotions and marketing campaigns and to improve the contents of the web site according to you and/or to identify your preferences http://www.d-marin.com uses session cookies and permanent cookies at its web site and mobile site. Session cookies will terminate when you close down your browser, whereas permanent cookies stay on your hard disc for a long time. You may delete permanent cookies and you may reject both session cookies and permanent cookies by following the instructions set out in the “help” file of your browsers or by visiting “www.allaboutcookies.org” or www.youronlinechoices.eu and you may continue to use the web site or mobile site but you may not have any access or may have restricted access to all functions offered by the web site or the mobile site.

How does “http://www.d-marin.com” use third party cookies for advertisements and retargeting?

http://www.d-marin.com may also use cookies to activate “Advertisement Technology” to offer you those advertorials that may be interesting to you in our opinion during your visit to search engines, “http://www.d-marin.com” web site or mobile site and/or web site that “http://www.mythahotels.com” posts ads. Advertisement Technology uses such details collected from your previous visits to the web sites/mobile sites in which “http://www.d-marin.com” posts ads to offer you customized or exclusive ads. While offering these ads, it may place third party cookies to your browser so that “http://www.mythahotels.com” will know you. Our site or mobile site of http://www.d-marin.com also uses Google Analytics and Google Adwords, which is a web analysis service offered by Google, Inc (“Google”). Google Analytics and Google Adwords use cookies to analyze how visitors use the web site/mobile site. Details about your use of this web site/mobile site (including your IP address) shall be transferred to and safely stored by Google. Google will use such data to evaluate your use of the web site/mobile site; to collect “http://www.mythahotels.com” web site/mobile site operations and to provide other services in relation to the use of web site/mobile site and Internet use. But it will not match your IP address with other data stored by Google. For more information about the use by Analytics, please visit the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect.

In addition, in order to offer you such ads that may be interesting to you, and in order to create a specific target audience on Facebook, only your e-mail address out of your personal data that you have disclosed to “http://www.d-marin.com” is disclosed to Facebook. Before we upload or disclose your e-mail address on Facebook, it shall be locally encrypted by Facebook on our system by means of the hash method. Your e-mail address which is encrypted by the hash method and disclosed to Facebook will be used for matching purposes only. It shall not be disclosed to third parties or other advertisers and it will be removed or deleted from Facebook systems as soon as possible after the said matching transaction is completed. Facebook will ensure confidentiality, privacy and security of the Data Encrypted via the hash method and Facebook User ID collection that constitute your special target audience, including technical and physical security measures developed (i) to protect the security and integrity of data as long as your personal data are kept at Facebook systems and (ii) to protect your personal data at Facebook systems in order to prevent unauthorized or erroneous access to them, or their unauthorized disclosure or use. Moreover, unless you give your consent or an applicable law requires so, Facebook does not provide access or information to third parties or other advertisers for your special target audience nor does it add your special target audience data to our user details or create profiles based on area of interest or use your special target audience for any purpose other than offering services to you. For more information about Facebook special target audience conditions, you may visit https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php?_=, and for Facebook Privacy Principles, please visit https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

11- Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

This Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy shall be subject to Turkish law. Istanbul (Central) Courts and Execution Offices shall have jurisdiction over any dispute that may arise from the use or application of this Privacy/ Personal Data Protection Policy.

12- Final Provisions

User(s) irrevocably agree, represent and undertake that they have read the Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy above before they visit the web site; that they will comply with all the requirements listed above; that the contents of the web site as well as all our electronic media and computer records shall constitute conclusive evidence pursuant to Article 193 of the Code of Civil Procedures.

TR

İşlenen Kişisel Verileriniz, Kişisel Veri İşleme Amacı ve Dayanağı

Doğuş Holding A.Ş.’nin iştiraki olan D-Marina İşletmeciliği Turizm ve Yönetim Hizmetleri A.Ş.’nin (“Şirket”), misafir ve üyelerine daha iyi hizmet verebilmek Amacıyla ve 5651 Sayılı İnternet Ortamında Yapılan Yayınların Düzenlenmesi ve Bu Yayınlar Yoluyla İşlenen Suçlarla Mücadele Edilmesi Hakkında Kanun ve ilgili mevzuat, 6563 Sayılı Elektronik Ticaretin Düzenlenmesi Hakkında Kanun ve ilgili mevzuat, 5237 Sayılı Türk Ceza Kanunu ve 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu başta olmak üzere, ilgili mevzuattan kaynaklanan yasal yükümlülüğü çerçevesinde; söz konusu amaç ve yasal yükümlülüklerini yerine getirebilmeyi sağlayacak Kişisel verilerinizi (ad, soyad, doğum tarihi, cep telefonu numarası, e-posta, cinsiyet, adres, meslek, eğitim, medeni durum, araç plakası, kimlik bilgileri, konaklama ve harcama bilgileri, tekne/ulaşım/seyahat bilgileri, sigorta, tekne mürettebatı bilgisi, sosyal medya hesapları alışveriş bilgileri, fatura bilgileri gibi)  yine anılan yasalara uygun surette toplanmakta ve işlenmektedir. Bugüne kadar olduğu gibi, bu Kişisel veriler bu kerre verdiğiniz açık rızanıza istinaden, işbu Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında kullanılmamak kaydı ile bilgi güvenliği tedbirleri de alınarak işlenecek ve saklanacaktır.

 

Kişisel Verilerinizle İlgili Haklarınız

İşlenen Kişisel verilerinizin neler olduğunu, işleme Amacı doğrultusunda kullanılıp kullanılmadığını, yurt içi veya yurt dışında Kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri öğrenmek, eksik veya yanlış işlenen Kişisel verileriniz söz konusu ise veya işlenen Kişisel verilerinizde herhangi bir değişiklik olması durumunda bu verilerinizi değiştirmek ve güncellemek için ve Kişisel verilerinizin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini talep etmek Amacıyla, kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com mail adresinden bize başvurabilirsiniz. 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu madde 11 uyarınca sahip olduğunuz diğer haklar saklıdır.

 



 

GİZLİLİK/KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI POLİTİKASI

Bu metin http://www.d-marin.com/ web sitesini kullanacak olan Kullanıcı/Kullanıcılar için bilinmesi gerekli olan kullanım koşulları ve gizlilik politikasının neler olduğunu açıklamaktadır.

Aşağıdaki tanımlar http://www.d-marin.com/ sitesinin kullanımı için önemlidir.

Buna göre;

D-Marin: Sitenin sahibi olan D-Marina İşletmeciliği Turizm ve Yönetim Hizmetleri A.Ş.’yi,

FSEK: 5946 Sayılı Fikir ve Sanat Eserleri Kanunu’nu,

Kullanıcı ve/veya Kullanıcılar: Kişisel verilerini, sitede yer alan iletişim formlarının talep ettiği bilgileri kendi açık rızaları ile vererek siteye üye olan veya Kişisel verilerini vermeden sadece siteyi ziyaret eden gerçek kişileri,

Site: http://www.d-marin.com/ adresinde yer alan web sitesini,

5651 Sayılı Kanun: İnternet Ortamında Yapılan Yayınların Düzenlenmesi ve Bu Yayınlar Yoluyla İşlenen Suçlarla Mücade Edilmesi Hakkında Kanun’u,

6698 Sayılı Kanun: Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nu, ifade eder.

kullanım koşulları

Kullanıcı veya Kullanıcılar, işbu Site'yi ziyaret ederlerken, Site'de yer alan, ister http://www.d-marin.com/’a isterse üçüncü bir kişi veya kuruluşa ait herhangi bir yazı, bilgi, yorum, görüş, haber, görüntü, resim, şekil, grafik ve sair içerikten, bu içeriklerin yayınının kesilmesinden, gecikmesinden veya hatalı yayınlanmasından, bu içeriklerin kullanımından veya bu içeriklere dayalı olarak almış oldukları kararların sonuçlarından, Site'nin kullanım koşullarını okumamış veya okumuş ancak bunlara uygun davranmamış olmaları sebebiyle uğramış olduğu maddi veya manevi, müsbet veya menfi, ve olası herhangi bir zarardan veya masraftan mythahotels.com veya ona bağlı herhangi bir grup Şirketinin veya çalışanlarının, yöneticilerinin, yetkilendirdikleri kişi veya kuruluşlarının, hukuki veya cezai hiçbir sorumluluğu olmadığını, Site'de yer alan bilgilerin doğruluğu ve/veya yeterliliğinin http://www.d-marin.com/ tarafından garanti edilmediğini kabul ve beyan etmişlerdir.

 

Kullanıcı veya Kullanıcılar, http://www.d-marin.com/ Logosunun veya web sitesine ait sayfaların bir başka web sitesinde herhangi bir şekilde yer almasından veya web sitesine üçüncü kişiler veya ziyaretçiler tarafından yapılabilecek herhangi bir içerik yüklemesinden dolayı elde edilecek bilgilerin kullanımından veya internetin genel uygulamalar çerçevesinde kullanımı dolayısıyla sorumluluk doğurmayan herhangi bir içerikten mythahotels.com’un veya ona bağlı veya onun bağlı olduğu herhangi bir grup Şirketinin veya çalışanlarının, yöneticilerinin, yetkilendirdikleri kişi veya kuruluşlarının, hukuki veya cezai hiçbir sorumluluğu olmadığını kabul ve beyan etmişlerdir.

Kullanıcı veya Kullanıcılar, D-Marin’in, Web Sitesi kullanım koşullarını veya Gizlilik Politikasını tek taraflı olarak her zaman değiştirme veya güncelleme hakkına sahip olduğunu, bunlarda yapılacak her türlü değişikliği peşinen kabul ettiklerini beyan etmişlerdir.

Gizlilik Politikası

İşbu Gizlilik Politikası, mythahotels.com sitesi ile ilgili hizmetleri sunarken, Kişisel verilerinize ilişkin politikamızı içermektedir.

Kişisel Veriler

İşbu “Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası” http://www.d-marin.com/  sitesi ile ilgili hizmetlerimizi sunarken, Kişisel verilerinize ilişkin politikamızı içermektedir.

Kişisel Verilerin Korunması politikasının Amacı

Bu Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası;

a. D-Marin’in (http://www.d-marin.com/) ne tür Kişisel veriler topladığını,

b. Bu Kişisel verilerin nasıl kullanıldığını,

c. http://www.d-marin.com/’un Kişisel verilerinizi kimlerle paylaşabileceğini,

ç. http://www.d-marin.com/’un işlediği Kişisel verileriniz üzerindeki haklarınızın neler olduğunu ve bu hakları nasıl kullanabileceğinizi,

d. Elektronik ticari ileti alma konusundaki olumlu veya olumsuz tercihlerinizi nasıl değiştirebileceğinizi açıklamaktadır.

1- İşlenen Kişisel Verileriniz, Kişisel Veri İşleme Amacı ve Dayanağı

Doğuş Holding A.Ş.’nin iştiraklerinden biri olan D-Marina İşletmeciliği Turizm ve Yönetim Hizmetleri A.Ş., müşterilerine daha iyi hizmet verebilmek Amacıyla ve 5651 Sayılı İnternet Ortamında Yapılan Yayınların Düzenlenmesi ve Bu Yayınlar Yoluyla İşlenen Suçlarla Mücadele Edilmesi Hakkında Kanun ve ilgili ikincil mevzuat, 6563 Sayılı Elektronik Ticaretin Düzenlenmesi Hakkında Kanun ve ilgili ikincil mevzuat, 5237 Sayılı Türk Ceza Kanunu ve 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu başta olmak üzere, ilgili mevzuattan kaynaklanan yasal yükümlülüğü çerçevesinde; söz konusu amaç ve yasal yükümlülüklerini yerine getirebilmeyi sağlayacak Kişisel verilerinizi (ad, soyad, doğum tarihi, cep telefonu numarası, e-posta,cinsiyet, adres, meslek, eğitim, medeni durum, araç plakası, kimlik bilgileri, fotoğraf, sosyal medya hesapları, alışveriş bilgileri, fatura bilgileri fakat bunlarla sınırlı olmamak kaydıyla Kullanıcı’yı doğrudan veya dolaylı olarak tanımlamaya yönelik her türlü Kişisel bilgi) sizlerden talep etmektedir. Bu Kişisel veriler http://www.d-marin.com/ üyelik faydalarından yararlanabilmeniz adına, açık rızanıza istinaden, işbu Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası ve iletişim izni ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında kullanılmamak kaydı ile bilgi güvenliği tedbirleri de alınarak işlenecek ve saklanacaktır.

2- Kişisel Verileriniz İle İlgili Haklarınız

İşlenen Kişisel verilerinizin neler olduğunu, işleme Amacı doğrultusunda kullanılıp kullanılmadığını, yurt içi veya yurt dışında Kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri öğrenmek, eksik veya yanlış işlenen Kişisel verileriniz söz konusu ise veya işlenen Kişisel verilerinizde herhangi bir değişiklik olması durumunda bu verilerinizi değiştirmek ve güncellemek ve bu durumun Kişisel verilerinizin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini talep etmek Amacıyla, kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com mail adresinden bize başvurabilirsiniz. 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu madde 11 uyarınca sahip olduğunuz diğer haklar saklıdır. 

3- Kişisel Verilerin Korunmasına İlişkin önlemler

Kişisel verilerin Korunması Şirketimiz için önemli bir konudur. Şirketimiz, Kişisel verilere yetkisiz erişim veya bu bilgilerin kaybı, hatalı kullanımı, ifşa edilmesi, değiştirilmesi veya imha edilmesine karşı korumak için gerekli önlemleri almaktadır.
Şirketimiz Kişisel verilerinizi gizli tutmayı, gizliliğin sağlanması ve güvenliği için gerekli teknik ve idari her türlü tedbiri almayı ve gerekli özeni göstermeyi taahhüt etmektedir. Şirketimiz’in gerekli bilgi güvenliği önlemlerini almasına karşın, web sitesine ve sisteme yapılan saldırılar sonucunda Kişisel verilerin zarar görmesi veya üçüncü kişilerin eline geçmesi durumunda, Şirketimiz bu durumu derhal sizlere ve Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu’na bildirir. 

4- 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun 11. maddesi gereği haklarınız;

Şirketimiz’e başvurarak, Kişisel verilerinizin;

a) işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,
b) işlenmişse bilgi talep etme,
c) işlenme amacını ve amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
ç) yurt içinde/yurt dışında aktarıldığı 3. kişileri bilme,
d) eksik/yanlış işlenmişse düzeltilmesini isteme,
e) 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun 7. maddesinde öngörülen şartlar çerçevesinde silinmesini/yok edilmesini isteme,
f) aktarıldığı 3. kişilere yukarıda sayılan (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin bildirilmesini isteme,
g) münhasıran otomatik sistemler ile analiz edilmesi nedeniyle aleyhinize bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,
ğ) kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğramanız hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme

haklarına sahipsiniz.

Yukarıda da belirtilen 6698 Sayılı Kanun md. 11 doğrultusunda sahip olduğunuz haklarınızı kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresine ulaşarak kullanabilirsiniz.

5- Kişisel Veri Saklama Süresi

6563 Sayılı Elektronik Ticaretin Düzenlenmesi Hakkında Kanun uyarınca; onay, onayın geri alındığı, ticari elektronik iletinin içeriği ve gönderiye ilişkin diğer kayıtlar gerektiğinde Bakanlığa sunulmak üzere kayıt altına alınarak; onayın geçerliliğinin sona erdiği tarihten itibaren 3 yıl saklanacaktır. Süre geçtikten sonra Kişisel verileriniz Şirketimiz tarafından veya talebiniz üzerine silinir, yok edilir veya anonim hale getirilir.

6- Kişisel Verilerinizin Doğru ve Güncel Olarak Muhafaza Edilmesi

Kullanıcı/Kullanıcılar web sitesi üzerinde paylaştıkları bilgilerin doğru olmasının ve güncel bir şekilde muhafaza edilmesinin 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu anlamında kişisel verileri üzerinde sahip oldukları hakları kullanabilmeleri ve ilgili diğer mevzuat açısından önemli olduğunu bildiklerini ve yanlış bilgi verilmesinden doğacak sorumlulukların tamamen kendilerine ait olacağını kabul ve beyan etmişlerdir. Paylaşmış olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz ile ilgili değişiklik ve/veya güncellemeleri kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresine ulaşarak yapabilirsiniz.

7- Kişisel Verilerinizin Silinmesi, Yok Edilmesi Veya Anonimleştirilmesi

İşbu Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası’nda belirtilen amaçlarla işlenmiş olan Kişisel verileriniz; 6698 Sayılı Kanun madde 7/1’e göre işlenmesi gerektiren amaç ortadan kalktığında ve kanunların belirlediği süreler geçince tarafımızca anonimleştirilerek kullanılmaya devam edilecektir.

Kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesi ve kullanılması ile ilgili olarak her zaman vermiş olduğunuz açık rızanızı geri alma hakkınız bulunmaktadır.

Söz konusu açık rızanınızı geri almak için dilediğiniz zaman kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresine bu yönde e-posta gönderebilirsiniz. 

8- başvuru

Bu metnin muhtelif yerlerinde belirtilen olası başvurularınızın Şirketimiz’ce kabule şayan olması için, Aşağıdaki şekillerden biri ile iletilmesi gerekmektedir:

a. Şirketimizin kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com e-posta adresine, başvuru sahibinin şahsına ait güvenli elektronik imza ile imzalanmış bir e-posta ile başvurulması (ilgili e-posta güvenli e-imza ile imzalanabileceği gibi, Şirketimiz’e hitaben yazdığınız word veya pdf veya diğer bir formatındaki bir dosya da güvenli e-imza ile imzalanabilir), veya

b. Şirketimiz’in web sayfasında mevcut kayıtlı e-Posta adresimize veya kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresine, şahsınıza ait kayıtlı e-posta adresinden (KEP), güvenli elektronik imzalı şekilde başvuru yapılması, veya

c. Kargo ile ıslak imzanızı taşıyan bir dilekçe ile başvuru yapılması,

d. Şirketimiz’e bizzat gelinerek; kimlik belgelerinizin ibrazı ile ıslak imzanızı taşıyan bir dilekçe ile başvuru yapılması.

başvurularınızın yukarıda anlatılanlardan başka yollarla yapılması halinde veya – yasanın müsade ettikleri hariç – başka kişiler Hakkındaki sorgularınız Şirketimiz’ce kabul edilmeyecek ve cevaplandırılmayacaktır.

9- Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası’nda Yapılacak değişiklikler

Şirketimiz, bu Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası dokümanında her zaman değişiklik yapabilir. Bu değişiklikler, değiştirilmiş yeni Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası’nın http://www.d-marin.com/ sitesine konulmasıyla birlikte derhal geçerlilik kazanır. İşbu Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası’ndaki değişikliklerden haberdar olmanız için, sizlere gerekli bilgilendirme yapılacaktır.

10- Uygulanacak Hukuk, Yetkili Mahkeme ve İcra Daireleri

İşbu Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası, Türkiye Cumhuriyeti kanunlarına tabidir. Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası’nın uygulanmasından doğabilecek her türlü uyuşmazlığın çözümünde İstanbul Merkez (Çağlayan) Mahkeme ve İcra Daireleri yetkilidir.

11- Son Hüküm

Kullanıcı/Kullanıcılar, web sitesine girmeden önce yukarıda yer alan Gizlilik/Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası”nı okuduklarını, yukarıda belirtilen tüm hususlara uyacaklarını, web sitesinde yer alan içeriklerin ve Şirketimiz’e ait tüm elektronik ortam ve bilgisayar kayıtlarının Hukuk Muhakemeleri Kanunu madde 193 uyarınca kesin delil sayılacağını gayrıkabili rücu olarak kabul, beyan ve taahhüt etmişlerdir.

 

D-Marin Mandalina
EN

 

 PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INTRODUCTION

Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This privacy policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Croatian data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.

  1. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

As the data controller, D-Marin Mandalina has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

MARINA ŠIBENIK d.o.o. Obala Jerka Šizgorica 1

22 000 Šibenik, Hrvatska

Data protection officer (DPO): privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com

  1. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

D-Marin Mandalina collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, personal PIN, passport number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin Mandalina, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

  1. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin Mandalina and our partners;
  • want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).

 

By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

Right of access

You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin Mandalina.

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that D-Marin Mandalina limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

  • during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
  • if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
  • in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

 

In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin Mandalina shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

Right to data portability

You have the right to request that D-Marin Mandalina provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

  • for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
  • for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
  • if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

 

In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

In conducting its business, D-Marin Mandalina does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you.

Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com. After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

In any case, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

In Croatia, the competent body is Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin Mandalina responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

  1. TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE THE EU

We may transfer the personal information we collect about you, in line with the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, to third-countries outside the EU/EEA that are not considered

by the European Commission as countries providing an adequate level of personal data protection. In particular, in certain cases we transfer your personal data outside the EU, where certain members of D-Marin network are located.

In accordance with the GDPR, we use appropriate safeguards for such transfers - the EU standard contractual clauses. To obtain a copy of theses clauses or additional information on our third-country data transfers, you may send your request to privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

  1. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin Mandalina retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

  1. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

D-Marin Mandalina has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

  1. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

This policy is in application as of 20/05/2018.

HR

 

 POLITIKA PRIVATNOSTI

  1. UVOD

Vaša privatnost i zaštita podataka su nam od najvece vaznosti. Ova Politika privatnosti predstavlja našu izjavu o zaštiti podataka putem koje bismo zeljeli na transparentan nacin dati informacije o prirodi, opsegu, svrsi i uvjetima pod kojima prikupljamo, koristimo i obradujemo osobne podatke, kao i o pravima koja Vam pripadaju kao ispitaniku. Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka ce uvijek biti u skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR), kao i hrvatskim propisima o zaštiti osobnih podataka. Vaša privatnost nam je vazna te cemo uciniti sve što je u našoj moci da je osiguramo.

  1. TKO JE VODITELJ OBRADE PODATAKA?

Kao voditelj obrade podataka, D-Marin Mandalina je implementirala brojne tehnicke i organizacijske mjere kako bi osigurala sveobuhvatnu zaštitu osobnih podataka koji se obraduju putem naše internetske stranice i u našim poslovnim prostorima. U slucaju da imate bilo kakvih pitanja u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka ili naših postupaka vezanih uz zaštitu podataka, slobodno nas kontaktirajte:

MARINA ŠIBENIK d.o.o. Obala Jerka Šizgorica 1

22 000 Šibenik, Hrvatska

Sluzbenik za zaštitu osobnih podataka: privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com

  1. OSOBNI PODACI KOJE PRIKUPLJAMO

D-Marin Mandalina prikuplja Vaše osobne i druge podatke, kao što su: Vaši osobni identifikacijski podaci i kontaktni podaci, identifikacijski podaci pravnih osoba i kontaktni podaci, ostale pojedinosti o sklopljenim ugovorima, adresa za slanje pismena i adresa za izdavanje racuna, financijske informacije i informacije o placanjima, preferencije gostiju, ostale informacije koje se odnose na Vašu rezervaciju, boravak ili posjetu, informacije o brodu i drugim vozilima s kojima dodete u D-Marin Mandalinu, javno dostupne podatke itd. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na sljedece: ime i prezime, osobni identifikacijski broj, broj putovnice, drzavljanstvo, adresu, datum rodenja, spol, broj (mobilnog) telefona, e-mail adresu, zanimanje, podaci o clanovima posade i brodu, preferencije vezane uz hranu i nacin komunikacije, pojedinosti o smještaju i potrošnji, pojedinosti o transportu/putovanju, clanski broj, podaci o osiguranju, podaci o kreditnoj kartici i racunima te ostale vrste informacija o Vama koje nam odlucite dati ili koje smo obvezni ili ovlašteni prikupiti.

Ponekad prikupljamo informacije o Vama od trecih osoba, kao što su: turisticke agencije, pruzatelji usluga rezerviranja putem interneta ili drugi vanjski partneri u Vašim turistickim aranzmanima, pruzatelji usluga društvenih mreza u skladu s Vašim postavkama na takvim društvenim mrezama, kao i od ostalih trecih osoba koje su na temelju zakona ovlaštene dijeliti Vaše podatke s nama. Navedene podatke koristimo (te ih mozemo i pridodati ostalim informacijama koje imamo o Vama) u svrhe i pod uvjetima opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti.

  1. OBRADA VAŠIH OSOBNIH PODATAKA

Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka od strane D-Marin Mandaline temelji se na odredenoj zakonitoj osnovi. Pritom u cijelosti poštujemo nacelo ogranicavanja svrhe, stoga se Vaši osobni podaci prikupljaju za posebne, izricite i zakonite svrhe te nece biti dalje obradivani na nacin koji nije u skladu s navedenim svrhama.

Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka nam je prvenstveno nuzna kako bismo Vam mogli pruziti usluge koje ste zatrazili, odnosno nuzna je za izvršenje ugovora s Vama (npr. cinjenje rezervacije i obrada uplate).

Nadalje, u odredenim smo slucajevima obvezni obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u svrhu ispunjavanja naših pravnih obveza (npr. prijava boravka gostiju).

Osim toga, u slucajevima kad od Vas dobijemo privolu za to, obradivat cemo Vaše osobne podatke i u neke druge posebne svrhe, kao što je slanje promotivnih i reklamnih materijala te pruzanje personaliziranih usluga.

Nastojimo Vam pruziti najbolju mogucu uslugu, stoga odredene obrade smatramo našim legitimnim interesom, na temelju postojeceg odnosa s Vama i u skladu s Vašim razumnim ocekivanjima. Izmedu ostalog, takav legitimni interes bio bi provodenje dobrovoljnog i jednokratnog ispitivanja zadovoljstva nakon Vašeg posjeta D-Marin Mandalini, kako bismo razumjeli potrebe naših gostiju i poboljšali naše svakodnevno poslovanje.

Ako imate bilo kakve nedoumice u pogledu svrha u koje obradujemo Vaše osobne podatke ili zelite dobiti više informacija, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

  1. VAŠA PRIVOLA I ODABIRI

Tijekom postupka prijavljivanja (check-in), omogucujemo Vam da slobodno odaberete npr.:

  • zelite li primati marketinške informacije i promotivne ponude koje se odnose na D-Marin Mandalinu i partnerske marine unutar D-Marin grupe;
  • zelite li se uclaniti u D-World loyalty program,
  • jeste li suglasni da Vaše osobne podatke dijelimo unutar D-Marin mreze, kako bismo osigurali pruzanje usluga prilagodenih Vama u svim D-Marin marinama, unutar i izvan EU;
  • itd. (druge moguce legitimne i posebne svrhe obrade, ovisno o razvoju i poboljšanju naših usluga i relevantne poslovne prakse).

 

Oznacavanjem odgovarajuce kucice na našem obrascu za privolu, dat cete potvrdom radnjom Vašu privolu za jednu ili više gore navedenih svrha obrade ("opt-in"). Kategorije osobnih podataka koji se obraduju u odredenu svrhu strogo su ogranicene na one koje su nuzne (npr. identifikacijski podaci i email adresa za marketinške svrhe) i/ili one koje ste nam dali kao izraz Vaših preferencija ili zahtjeva (npr. preferencije u vezi hrane ili posebni zahtjevi).

Imate pravo povuci Vašu privolu u bilo koje doba, što medutim nece utjecati na zakonitost obrade temeljene na Vašoj privoli prije njenog povlacenja. Ako zelite ostvariti to pravo i povuci svoju privolu, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

  1. VAŠA PRAVA

Na temelju Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedecih prava:

Pravo na pristup

Imate pravo zahtijevati od nas potvrdu obradujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te daljnje informacije o nacinu na koji se oni obraduju, a osobito – u koju svrhu ili svrhe, koje kategorije osobnih podataka, dijelimo li Vaše podatke s nekime, koliko ce dugo ostati pohranjeni itd. Takoder mozete dobiti i kopiju Vaših osobnih podataka za koje je D-Marin Mandalina voditelj obrade.

Pravo na ispravak

Imati pravo zahtijevati ispravak Vaših osobnih podataka koji su netocni, kao i pravo da se dopune Vaši nepotpuni osobni podaci.

Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“)

U odredenim okolnostima imate pravo zahtijevati brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka, osobito ako oni više nisu potrebni za svrhu radi koje su bili prikupljeni i obradivani, ako se Vaši osobni podaci nezakonito obraduju ili ako povucete svoju privolu na kojoj se obrada iskljucivo temeljila, a ne postoji ni jedna druga pravna osnova za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka. Medutim, u skladu s odredbama Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, necemo udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nuzna radi poštovanja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izrazavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slucaju drugih propisanih razloga.

Pravo na ogranicenje obrade

Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Mandalina ogranici obradu Vaših osobnih podataka u odredenim slucajevima, kao što su:

  • tijekom postupka odgovaranja na Vaš zahtjev za azuriranjem ili ispravkom osobnih podataka;
  • ako je obrada Vaših podataka bila nezakonita, ali ne zelite da obrišemo Vaše podatke;
  • u slucaju da više ne trebamo Vaše osobne podatke za potrebe obrade, ali zelite da ih zadrzimo radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva;
  • u slucaju da ste ulozili prigovor na obradu koja se temelji na našem legitimnom poslovnom interesu, za vrijeme cekanja na naš odgovor na navedeni prigovor.

 

U slucaju da ste ishodili ogranicenje obrade Vaših osobnih podataka, D-Marin Mandalina ce Vas obavijestiti prije nego što takvo ogranicenje bude ukinuto i obrada nastavljena.

Pravo na prenosivost podataka

Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Mandalina dostavi Vama (ili trecoj osobi koju odredite) Vaše osobne podatke u strukturiranom, uobicajeno upotrebljavanom i strojno citljivom formatu. Molimo imajte na umu da se pravo na prenosivost podataka primjenjuje samo na osobne podatke koje ste nam dali, cija se obrada provodi automatiziranim putem i to na temelju Vaše privole ili je obrada bila nuzna radi ispunjenja ugovora.

Pravo na prigovor

Imate pravo uloziti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka:

 

  • koja se provodi za potrebe izravnog marketinga (ukljucujuci izradu profila vezanu uz marketinške svrhe);
  • koja se provodi u statisticke svrhe, osim ako je takva obrada nuzna za provodenje zadace koja se obavlja zbog javnog interesa;
  • ako se obrada temelji na našem legitimnom interesu, osim ako mozemo dokazati da postoje uvjerljivi razlozi za takvu obradu ili moramo obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u vezi s pravnih zahtjevima.

 

U slucaju da ulozite prigovor na naše marketinške aktivnosti, bez odgode cemo prestati obradivati Vaše podatke u tu svrhu.

Automatizirano pojedinacno donošenje odluka, ukljucujuci izradu profila

U svom poslovanju, D-Marin Mandalina ne donosi odluke na temelju iskljucivo automatizirane obrade podataka, ukljucujuci izradu profila, koja bi mogla proizvesti pravne ucinke koji se odnose na Vas. Ljudska intervencija/ukljucenost osoba je uvijek dio našeg postupka donošenja odluka, te ste pozvani izraziti Vaše stajalište o pitanjima koja se odnose na Vas.

Za ostvarivanje bilo kojeg od gore navedenih prava, ljubazno Vas molimo da nas kontaktirate na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com. Nakon primitka Vašeg e-maila, dostavit cemo Vam pisani zahtjev za ostvarivanje prava u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka, kao i sve potrebne upute i dodatne informacije. Na Vaš cemo zahtjev odgovoriti bez nepotrebnog odlaganja, u pravilu u roku od 30 dana od primitka Vašeg zahtjeva, osim u slucaju izvanrednih okolnosti, o kojima cete biti pravovremeno obaviješteni.

Ako imate bilo kakva druga pitanja o našem postupanju s podacima ili o ostvarivanju Vaših prava, slobodno nas kontaktirajte e-mailom na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

U svakom slucaju, imate pravo uloziti i prigovor nadleznom nadzornom tijelu za zaštitu osobnih podataka. U Hrvatskoj, to je Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

  1. PRIMATELJI VAŠIH PODATAKA

Prilikom vodenja našeg poslovanja, pruzanja usluga koje ste zatrazili te kako bismo osigurali uskladenost s našim pravnim obvezama, ponekad dijelimo Vaše osobne podatke s drugim pravnim osobama i tijelima. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na: javna (regulatorna ili vladina) tijela, osobe i odjele unutar D-Marin Mandaline koji su nadlezni za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka, administratore informatickih sustava, vanjski suradnici za odrzavanje informatickih sustava, poslovne partnere koji pruzaju odredene turisticke ili slicne usluge na Vaš zahtjev, kao i druge pruzatelje razlicitih usluga i dobavljace koji u naše ime i za naš racun rade na izvršavanju bilo kakvog ugovora.

  1. PRIJENOS PODATAKA IZVAN EUROPSKE UNIJE

U skladu sa svrhama opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti, Vaši osobni podaci mogu biti preneseni u trece drzave izvan EU/EGP za koje Europska komisija ne smatra da su drzave s primjerenom razinom zaštite osobnih podataka. Konkretno, u odredenim slucajevima Vaše osobne podatke prenosimo izvan EU, gdje se nalaze pojedine marine clanice D-Marin mreze.

U skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, za takav prijenos podataka primjenjujemo odgovarajuce mjere zaštite – standardne ugovorne klauzule donesene od strane Europske komisije. Ako zelite bilo kakve dodatne informacije o navedenom prijenosu podataka, molimo obratite nam se na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

  1. KOLIKO DUGO CE VAŠI PODACI BITI POHRANJENI?

Ozbiljno shvacamo nacela smanjenja kolicine podataka, ogranicavanja svrhe i ogranicenog razdoblja pohrane iz Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka. D-Marin Mandalina zadrzava Vaše osobne podatke u vremenskom razdoblju koje je nuzno za postizanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, obicno za vrijeme trajanja odredenog ugovornog odnosa i u odredenom daljnjem roku nakon njegovog prestanka. Naša pravila i rokovi pohrane podataka odrazavaju naše legitimne poslovne potrebe, primjenjive zastarne rokove i rokove ostvarivanja pravnih zahtjeva. Nakon isteka primjenjivih propisanih rokova ili kad svrha obrade prestane prestane postojati, Vaši ce osobni podaci biti na siguran nacin obrisani ili anonimizirani.

  1. ZAŠTITA OSOBNIH PODATAKA

D-Marin Mandalina primjenjuje razlicite tehnicke i organizacijske mjere zaštite Vaših osobnih podataka od neovlaštenog pristupa, gubitka, otkrivanja, izmjene ili uništenja, kao i mjere za odrzavanje Vaših podataka tocnima i azurnima. Naši zaposlenici i vanjski pruzatelji usluga s kojima mozemo podijeliti Vaše osobne podatke, takoder su pravno obvezani osigurati povjerljivost i sigurnost Vaših osobnih podataka. U slucaju da, usprkos svim poduzetim sigurnosnim mjerama, povjerljivost ili dostupnost Vaših osobnih podataka bude na neki nacin ugrozena, odmah cemo obavijestiti nadlezno nadzorno tijelo i/ili Vas kao ispitanika, u skladu s primjenjivim europskim i nacionalnim propisima.

Jedna od sigurnosno-tehnickih mjera u primjeni je videonadzor koji pokriva odredene prostorije i vanjske površine marine te Vas moze snimiti prilikom Vašeg boravka tamo. Svrha videonadzora je iskljucivo zaštita Vas i Vaše imovine, ostalih gostiju marine i njihove imovine, naših zaposlenika i naše imovine, a nastale snimke se nece koristiti na nikakve druge nacine ili u druge svrhe. Svaki prostor pod videonadzorom je jasno oznacen odgovarajucom naljepnicom te se nastale snimke cuvaju najviše šest mjeseci, u skladu sa primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama.

  1. IZMJENE I DOPUNE POLITIKE PRIVATNOSTI

U skladu s izmjenama zakonodavstva, napretkom tehnologije ili naše poslovne prakse, mijenjat cemo i dopunjavati našu Politiku privatnosti. Takve promjene ce biti valjane i u primjeni cim izmijenjena verzija Politike privatnosti bude objavljena na našoj internetskoj stranici, stoga molimo da je provjerite s vremena na vrijeme. Ako odlucimo znacajno izmijeniti postojecu Politiku privatnosti, o tome cemo Vas unaprijed obavijestiti putem e-mail adrese koju ste nam dali.

Ova Politika privatnosti se primjenjuje od 20/05/2018.

D-Marin Dalmacija
EN

 

 PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INTRODUCTION

Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This privacy policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Croatian data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.

  1. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

As the data controller, D-Marin Dalmacija has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

MARINA Dalmacija d.o.o. Bibinje-Sukošan 1

23 206 Sukošan, Hrvatska

Data protection officer (DPO): privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

  1. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

D-Marin Dalmacija collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, personal PIN, passport number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin Dalmacija, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

  1. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin Dalmacija and our partners;
  • want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).

 

By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

Right of access

You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin Dalmacija.

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that D-Marin Dalmacija limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

  • during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
  • if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
  • in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

 

In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin Dalmacija shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

Right to data portability

You have the right to request that D-Marin Dalmacija provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable

format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

  • for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
  • for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
  • if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

 

In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

In conducting its business, D-Marin Dalmacija does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you.

Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at privacy@marinadalmacija.hr. After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

In any case, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

In Croatia, the competent body is Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin Dalmacija responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

  1. TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE THE EU

We may transfer the personal information we collect about you, in line with the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, to third-countries outside the EU/EEA that are not considered by the European Commission as countries providing an adequate level of personal data protection. In particular, in certain cases we transfer your personal data outside the EU, where certain members of D-Marin network are located.

In accordance with the GDPR, we use appropriate safeguards for such transfers - the EU standard contractual clauses. To obtain a copy of theses clauses or additional information on our third-country data transfers, you may send your request to privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

  1. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin Dalmacija retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

  1. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

D-Marin Dalmacija has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

  1. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

This policy is in application as of 20/05/2018

HR

 

 POLITIKA PRIVATNOSTI

  1. UVOD

Vaša privatnost i zaštita podataka su nam od najvece vaznosti. Ova Politika privatnosti predstavlja našu izjavu o zaštiti podataka putem koje bismo zeljeli na transparentan nacin dati informacije o prirodi, opsegu, svrsi i uvjetima pod kojima prikupljamo, koristimo i obradujemo osobne podatke, kao i o pravima koja Vam pripadaju kao ispitaniku. Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka ce uvijek biti u skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR), kao i hrvatskim propisima o zaštiti osobnih podataka. Vaša privatnost nam je vazna te cemo uciniti sve što je u našoj moci da je osiguramo.

  1. TKO JE VODITELJ OBRADE PODATAKA?

Kao voditelj obrade podataka, D-Marin Dalmacija je implementirala brojne tehnicke i organizacijske mjere kako bi osigurala sveobuhvatnu zaštitu osobnih podataka koji se obraduju putem naše internetske stranice i u našim poslovnim prostorima. U slucaju da imate bilo kakvih pitanja u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka ili naših postupaka vezanih uz zaštitu podataka, slobodno nas kontaktirajte:

MARINA Dalmacija d.o.o.

Bibinje - Sukošan 1

23 206 Sukošan, Hrvatska

Sluzbenik za zaštitu osobnih podataka: privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

  1. OSOBNI PODACI KOJE PRIKUPLJAMO

D-Marin Dalmacija prikuplja Vaše osobne i druge podatke, kao što su: Vaši osobni identifikacijski podaci i kontaktni podaci, identifikacijski podaci pravnih osoba i kontaktni podaci, ostale pojedinosti o sklopljenim ugovorima, adresa za slanje pismena i adresa za izdavanje racuna, financijske informacije i informacije o placanjima, preferencije gostiju, ostale informacije koje se odnose na Vašu rezervaciju, boravak ili posjetu, informacije o brodu i drugim vozilima s kojima dodete u D-Marin Dalmaciju, javno dostupne podatke itd. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na sljedece: ime i prezime, osobni identifikacijski broj, broj putovnice, drzavljanstvo, adresu, datum rodenja, spol, broj (mobilnog) telefona, e-mail adresu, zanimanje, podaci o clanovima posade i brodu, preferencije vezane uz hranu i nacin komunikacije, pojedinosti o smještaju i potrošnji, pojedinosti o transportu/putovanju, clanski broj, podaci o osiguranju, podaci o kreditnoj kartici i racunima te ostale vrste informacija o Vama koje nam odlucite dati ili koje smo obvezni ili ovlašteni prikupiti.

Ponekad prikupljamo informacije o Vama od trecih osoba, kao što su: turisticke agencije, pruzatelji usluga rezerviranja putem interneta ili drugi vanjski partneri u Vašim turistickim aranzmanima, pruzatelji usluga društvenih mreza u skladu s Vašim postavkama na takvim društvenim mrezama, kao i od ostalih trecih osoba koje su na temelju zakona ovlaštene dijeliti Vaše podatke s nama. Navedene podatke koristimo (te ih mozemo i pridodati ostalim informacijama koje imamo o Vama) u svrhe i pod uvjetima opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti.

  1. OBRADA VAŠIH OSOBNIH PODATAKA

Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka od strane D-Marin Dalmacije temelji se na odredenoj zakonitoj osnovi. Pritom u cijelosti poštujemo nacelo ogranicavanja svrhe, stoga se Vaši osobni podaci prikupljaju za posebne, izricite i zakonite svrhe te nece biti dalje obradivani na nacin koji nije u skladu s navedenim svrhama.

Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka nam je prvenstveno nuzna kako bismo Vam mogli pruziti usluge koje ste zatrazili, odnosno nuzna je za izvršenje ugovora s Vama (npr. cinjenje rezervacije i obrada uplate).

Nadalje, u odredenim smo slucajevima obvezni obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u svrhu ispunjavanja naših pravnih obveza (npr. prijava boravka gostiju).

Osim toga, u slucajevima kad od Vas dobijemo privolu za to, obradivat cemo Vaše osobne podatke i u neke druge posebne svrhe, kao što je slanje promotivnih i reklamnih materijala te pruzanje personaliziranih usluga.

Nastojimo Vam pruziti najbolju mogucu uslugu, stoga odredene obrade smatramo našim legitimnim interesom, na temelju postojeceg odnosa s Vama i u skladu s Vašim razumnim ocekivanjima. Izmedu ostalog, takav legitimni interes bio bi provodenje dobrovoljnog i jednokratnog ispitivanja zadovoljstva nakon Vašeg posjeta D-Marin Dalmaciji, kako bismo razumjeli potrebe naših gostiju i poboljšali naše svakodnevno poslovanje.

Ako imate bilo kakve nedoumice u pogledu svrha u koje obradujemo Vaše osobne podatke ili zelite dobiti više informacija, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

  1. VAŠA PRIVOLA I ODABIRI

Tijekom postupka prijavljivanja (check-in), omogucujemo Vam da slobodno odaberete npr.:

  • zelite li primati marketinške informacije i promotivne ponude koje se odnose na D-Marin Dalmacija i partnerske marine unutar D-Marin grupe;
  • zelite li se uclaniti u D-World loyalty program,
  • jeste li suglasni da Vaše osobne podatke dijelimo unutar D-Marin mreze, kako bismo osigurali pruzanje usluga prilagodenih Vama u svim D-Marin marinama, unutar i izvan EU;
  • itd. (druge moguce legitimne i posebne svrhe obrade, ovisno o razvoju i poboljšanju naših usluga i relevantne poslovne prakse).

 

Oznacavanjem odgovarajuce kucice na našem obrascu za privolu, dat cete potvrdom radnjom Vašu privolu za jednu ili više gore navedenih svrha obrade ("opt-in"). Kategorije osobnih podataka koji se obraduju u odredenu svrhu strogo su ogranicene na one koje su nuzne (npr. identifikacijski podaci i email adresa za marketinške svrhe) i/ili one koje ste nam dali kao izraz Vaših preferencija ili zahtjeva (npr. preferencije u vezi hrane ili posebni zahtjevi).

Imate pravo povuci Vašu privolu u bilo koje doba, što medutim nece utjecati na zakonitost obrade temeljene na Vašoj privoli prije njenog povlacenja. Ako zelite ostvariti to pravo i povuci svoju privolu, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

  1. VAŠA PRAVA

Na temelju Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedecih prava:

Pravo na pristup

Imate pravo zahtijevati od nas potvrdu obradujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te daljnje informacije o nacinu na koji se oni obraduju, a osobito – u koju svrhu ili svrhe, koje kategorije osobnih podataka, dijelimo li Vaše podatke s nekime, koliko ce dugo ostati pohranjeni itd. Takoder mozete dobiti i kopiju Vaših osobnih podataka za koje je D-Marin Dalmacija voditelj obrade.

Pravo na ispravak

Imati pravo zahtijevati ispravak Vaših osobnih podataka koji su netocni, kao i pravo da se dopune Vaši nepotpuni osobni podaci.

Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“)

U odredenim okolnostima imate pravo zahtijevati brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka, osobito ako oni više nisu potrebni za svrhu radi koje su bili prikupljeni i obradivani, ako se Vaši osobni podaci nezakonito obraduju ili ako povucete svoju privolu na kojoj se obrada iskljucivo temeljila, a ne postoji ni jedna druga pravna osnova za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka. Medutim, u skladu s odredbama Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, necemo udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nuzna radi poštovanja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izrazavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slucaju drugih propisanih razloga.

Pravo na ogranicenje obrade

Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Dalmacija ogranici obradu Vaših osobnih podataka u odredenim slucajevima, kao što su:

  • tijekom postupka odgovaranja na Vaš zahtjev za azuriranjem ili ispravkom osobnih podataka;
  • ako je obrada Vaših podataka bila nezakonita, ali ne zelite da obrišemo Vaše podatke;
  • u slucaju da više ne trebamo Vaše osobne podatke za potrebe obrade, ali zelite da ih zadrzimo radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva;
  • u slucaju da ste ulozili prigovor na obradu koja se temelji na našem legitimnom poslovnom interesu, za vrijeme cekanja na naš odgovor na navedeni prigovor.

 

U slucaju da ste ishodili ogranicenje obrade Vaših osobnih podataka, D-Marin Dalmacija ce Vas obavijestiti prije nego što takvo ogranicenje bude ukinuto i obrada nastavljena.

Pravo na prenosivost podataka

Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Dostavi dostavi Vama (ili trecoj osobi koju odredite) Vaše osobne podatke u strukturiranom, uobicajeno upotrebljavanom i strojno citljivom formatu.

Molimo imajte na umu da se pravo na prenosivost podataka primjenjuje samo na osobne podatke koje ste nam dali, cija se obrada provodi automatiziranim putem i to na temelju Vaše privole ili je obrada bila nuzna radi ispunjenja ugovora.

Pravo na prigovor

Imate pravo uloziti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka:

  • koja se provodi za potrebe izravnog marketinga (ukljucujuci izradu profila vezanu uz marketinške svrhe);
  • koja se provodi u statisticke svrhe, osim ako je takva obrada nuzna za provodenje zadace koja se obavlja zbog javnog interesa;
  • ako se obrada temelji na našem legitimnom interesu, osim ako mozemo dokazati da postoje uvjerljivi razlozi za takvu obradu ili moramo obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u vezi s pravnih zahtjevima.

 

U slucaju da ulozite prigovor na naše marketinške aktivnosti, bez odgode cemo prestati obradivati Vaše podatke u tu svrhu.

Automatizirano pojedinacno donošenje odluka, ukljucujuci izradu profila

U svom poslovanju, D-Marin Dalmacija ne donosi odluke na temelju iskljucivo automatizirane obrade podataka, ukljucujuci izradu profila, koja bi mogla proizvesti pravne ucinke koji se odnose na Vas. Ljudska intervencija/ukljucenost osoba je uvijek dio našeg postupka donošenja odluka, te ste pozvani izraziti Vaše stajalište o pitanjima koja se odnose na Vas.

Za ostvarivanje bilo kojeg od gore navedenih prava, ljubazno Vas molimo da nas kontaktirate na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr . Nakon primitka Vašeg e-maila, dostavit cemo Vam pisani zahtjev za ostvarivanje prava u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka, kao i sve potrebne upute i dodatne informacije. Na Vaš cemo zahtjev odgovoriti bez nepotrebnog odlaganja, u pravilu u roku od 30 dana od primitka Vašeg zahtjeva, osim u slucaju izvanrednih okolnosti, o kojima cete biti pravovremeno obaviješteni.

Ako imate bilo kakva druga pitanja o našem postupanju s podacima ili o ostvarivanju Vaših prava, slobodno nas kontaktirajte e-mailom na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

.

U svakom slucaju, imate pravo uloziti i prigovor nadleznom nadzornom tijelu za zaštitu osobnih podataka. U Hrvatskoj, to je Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

  1. PRIMATELJI VAŠIH PODATAKA

Prilikom vodenja našeg poslovanja, pruzanja usluga koje ste zatrazili te kako bismo osigurali uskladenost s našim pravnim obvezama, ponekad dijelimo Vaše osobne podatke s drugim pravnim osobama i tijelima. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na: javna (regulatorna ili vladina) tijela, osobe i odjele unutar D-Marin Dalmacije koji su nadlezni za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka, administratore informatickih sustava, vanjski suradnici za odrzavanje informatickih sustava, poslovne partnere koji pruzaju odredene turisticke ili slicne usluge na Vaš zahtjev, kao i druge pruzatelje razlicitih usluga i dobavljace koji u naše ime i za naš racun rade na izvršavanju bilo kakvog ugovora.

  1. PRIJENOS PODATAKA IZVAN EUROPSKE UNIJE

U skladu sa svrhama opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti, Vaši osobni podaci mogu biti preneseni u trece drzave izvan EU/EGP za koje Europska komisija ne smatra da su drzave s primjerenom razinom zaštite osobnih podataka. Konkretno, u odredenim slucajevima Vaše osobne podatke prenosimo izvan EU, gdje se nalaze pojedine marine clanice D-Marin mreze.

U skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, za takav prijenos podataka primjenjujemo odgovarajuce mjere zaštite – standardne ugovorne klauzule donesene od strane Europske komisije. Ako zelite bilo kakve dodatne informacije o navedenom prijenosu podataka, molimo obratite nam se na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

  1. KOLIKO DUGO CE VAŠI PODACI BITI POHRANJENI?

Ozbiljno shvacamo nacela smanjenja kolicine podataka, ogranicavanja svrhe i ogranicenog razdoblja pohrane iz Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka. D-Marin Dalmacija zadrzava Vaše osobne podatke u vremenskom razdoblju koje je nuzno za postizanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, obicno za vrijeme trajanja odredenog ugovornog odnosa i u odredenom daljnjem roku nakon njegovog prestanka. Naša pravila i rokovi pohrane podataka odrazavaju naše legitimne poslovne potrebe, primjenjive zastarne rokove i rokove ostvarivanja pravnih zahtjeva. Nakon isteka primjenjivih propisanih rokova ili kad svrha obrade prestane prestane postojati, Vaši ce osobni podaci biti na siguran nacin obrisani ili anonimizirani.

  1. ZAŠTITA OSOBNIH PODATAKA

D-Marin Dalmacija primjenjuje razlicite tehnicke i organizacijske mjere zaštite Vaših osobnih podataka od neovlaštenog pristupa, gubitka, otkrivanja, izmjene ili uništenja, kao i mjere za odrzavanje Vaših podataka tocnima i azurnima. Naši zaposlenici i vanjski pruzatelji usluga s kojima mozemo podijeliti Vaše osobne podatke, takoder su pravno obvezani osigurati povjerljivost i sigurnost Vaših osobnih podataka. U slucaju da, usprkos svim poduzetim sigurnosnim mjerama, povjerljivost ili dostupnost Vaših osobnih podataka bude na neki nacin ugrozena, odmah cemo obavijestiti nadlezno nadzorno tijelo i/ili Vas kao ispitanika, u skladu s primjenjivim europskim i nacionalnim propisima.

Jedna od sigurnosno-tehnickih mjera u primjeni je videonadzor koji pokriva odredene prostorije i vanjske površine marine te Vas moze snimiti prilikom Vašeg boravka tamo. Svrha videonadzora je iskljucivo zaštita Vas i Vaše imovine, ostalih gostiju marine i njihove imovine, naših zaposlenika i naše imovine, a nastale snimke se nece koristiti na nikakve druge nacine ili u druge svrhe. Svaki prostor pod videonadzorom je jasno oznacen odgovarajucom naljepnicom te se nastale snimke cuvaju najviše šest mjeseci, u skladu sa primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama.

  1. IZMJENE I DOPUNE POLITIKE PRIVATNOSTI

U skladu s izmjenama zakonodavstva, napretkom tehnologije ili naše poslovne prakse, mijenjat cemo i dopunjavati našu Politiku privatnosti. Takve promjene ce biti valjane i u primjeni cim izmijenjena verzija Politike privatnosti bude objavljena na našoj internetskoj stranici, stoga molimo da je provjerite s vremena na vrijeme. Ako odlucimo znacajno izmijeniti postojecu Politiku privatnosti, o tome cemo Vas unaprijed obavijestiti putem e-mail adrese koju ste nam dali.

Ova Politika privatnosti se primjenjuje od 20/05/2018.

D-Marin Borik
EN

 

 PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INTRODUCTION

Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This privacy policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Croatian data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.

  1. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

As the data controller, D-Marin Borik has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

MARINA Borik d.o.o. Obala kneza Domagoja 1

23 000 Zadar, Hrvatska

Data protection officer (DPO): privacy@marinaborik.hr

  1. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

D-Marin Borik collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, personal PIN, passport number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin Borik, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at privacy@marinaborik.hr .

  1. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin Borik and our partners;
  • want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).

 

By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at privacy@marinaborik.hr .

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

Right of access

You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin Borik.

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that D-Marin Borik limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

  • during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
  • if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
  • in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

 

In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin Borik shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

Right to data portability

You have the right to request that D-Marin Borik provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you

have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

  • for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
  • for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
  • if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

 

In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

In conducting its business, D-Marin Borik does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you.

Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at privacy@marinaborik.hr . After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at privacy@marinaborik.hr .

In any case, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

In Croatia, the competent body is Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin Borik responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

  1. TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE THE EU

We may transfer the personal information we collect about you, in line with the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, to third-countries outside the EU/EEA that are not considered by the European Commission as countries providing an adequate level of personal data protection. In particular, in certain cases we transfer your personal data outside the EU, where certain members of D-Marin network are located.

In accordance with the GDPR, we use appropriate safeguards for such transfers - the EU standard contractual clauses. To obtain a copy of theses clauses or additional information on our third-country data transfers, you may send your request to privacy@marinaborik.hr .

  1. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin Borik retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

  1. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

D-Marin Borik has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

  1. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

This policy is in application as of 20/05/2018

HR

 

 POLITIKA PRIVATNOSTI

  1. UVOD

Vaša privatnost i zaštita podataka su nam od najvece vaznosti. Ova Politika privatnosti predstavlja našu izjavu o zaštiti podataka putem koje bismo zeljeli na transparentan nacin dati informacije o prirodi, opsegu, svrsi i uvjetima pod kojima prikupljamo, koristimo i obradujemo osobne podatke, kao i o pravima koja Vam pripadaju kao ispitaniku. Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka ce uvijek biti u skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR), kao i hrvatskim propisima o zaštiti osobnih podataka. Vaša privatnost nam je vazna te cemo uciniti sve što je u našoj moci da je osiguramo.

  1. TKO JE VODITELJ OBRADE PODATAKA?

Kao voditelj obrade podataka, D-Marin Borik je implementirala brojne tehnicke i organizacijske mjere kako bi osigurala sveobuhvatnu zaštitu osobnih podataka koji se obraduju putem naše internetske stranice i u našim poslovnim prostorima. U slucaju da imate bilo kakvih pitanja u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka ili naših postupaka vezanih uz zaštitu podataka, slobodno nas kontaktirajte:

MARINA Borik d.o.o. Obala kneza Domagoja 1

23 000 Zadar, Hrvatska

Sluzbenik za zaštitu osobnih podataka: privacy@marinaborik.hr

  1. OSOBNI PODACI KOJE PRIKUPLJAMO

D-Marin Borik prikuplja Vaše osobne i druge podatke, kao što su: Vaši osobni identifikacijski podaci i kontaktni podaci, identifikacijski podaci pravnih osoba i kontaktni podaci, ostale pojedinosti o sklopljenim ugovorima, adresa za slanje pismena i adresa za izdavanje racuna, financijske informacije i informacije o placanjima, preferencije gostiju, ostale informacije koje se odnose na Vašu rezervaciju, boravak ili posjetu, informacije o brodu i drugim vozilima s kojima dodete u D-Marin Borik, javno dostupne podatke itd. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na sljedece: ime i prezime, osobni identifikacijski broj, broj putovnice, drzavljanstvo, adresu, datum rodenja, spol, broj (mobilnog) telefona, e-mail adresu, zanimanje, podaci o clanovima posade i brodu, preferencije vezane uz hranu i nacin komunikacije, pojedinosti o smještaju i potrošnji, pojedinosti o transportu/putovanju, clanski broj, podaci o osiguranju, podaci o kreditnoj kartici i racunima te ostale vrste informacija o Vama koje nam odlucite dati ili koje smo obvezni ili ovlašteni prikupiti.

Ponekad prikupljamo informacije o Vama od trecih osoba, kao što su: turisticke agencije, pruzatelji usluga rezerviranja putem interneta ili drugi vanjski partneri u Vašim turistickim aranzmanima, pruzatelji usluga društvenih mreza u skladu s Vašim postavkama na takvim društvenim mrezama, kao i od ostalih trecih osoba koje su na temelju zakona ovlaštene dijeliti Vaše podatke s nama. Navedene podatke koristimo (te ih mozemo i pridodati ostalim informacijama koje imamo o Vama) u svrhe i pod uvjetima opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti.

  1. OBRADA VAŠIH OSOBNIH PODATAKA

Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka od strane D-Marin Borik temelji se na odredenoj zakonitoj osnovi. Pritom u cijelosti poštujemo nacelo ogranicavanja svrhe, stoga se Vaši osobni podaci prikupljaju za posebne, izricite i zakonite svrhe te nece biti dalje obradivani na nacin koji nije u skladu s navedenim svrhama.

Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka nam je prvenstveno nuzna kako bismo Vam mogli pruziti usluge koje ste zatrazili, odnosno nuzna je za izvršenje ugovora s Vama (npr. cinjenje rezervacije i obrada uplate).

Nadalje, u odredenim smo slucajevima obvezni obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u svrhu ispunjavanja naših pravnih obveza (npr. prijava boravka gostiju).

Osim toga, u slucajevima kad od Vas dobijemo privolu za to, obradivat cemo Vaše osobne podatke i u neke druge posebne svrhe, kao što je slanje promotivnih i reklamnih materijala te pruzanje personaliziranih usluga.

Nastojimo Vam pruziti najbolju mogucu uslugu, stoga odredene obrade smatramo našim legitimnim interesom, na temelju postojeceg odnosa s Vama i u skladu s Vašim razumnim ocekivanjima. Izmedu ostalog, takav legitimni interes bio bi provodenje dobrovoljnog i jednokratnog ispitivanja zadovoljstva nakon Vašeg posjeta D-Marin Borik-u, kako bismo razumjeli potrebe naših gostiju i poboljšali naše svakodnevno poslovanje.

Ako imate bilo kakve nedoumice u pogledu svrha u koje obradujemo Vaše osobne podatke ili zelite dobiti više informacija, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinaborik.hr .

  1. VAŠA PRIVOLA I ODABIRI

Tijekom postupka prijavljivanja (check-in), omogucujemo Vam da slobodno odaberete npr.:

  • zelite li primati marketinške informacije i promotivne ponude koje se odnose na D-Marin Borik i partnerske marine unutar D-Marin grupe;
  • zelite li se uclaniti u D-World loyalty program,
  • jeste li suglasni da Vaše osobne podatke dijelimo unutar D-Marin mreze, kako bismo osigurali pruzanje usluga prilagodenih Vama u svim D-Marin marinama, unutar i izvan EU;
  • itd. (druge moguce legitimne i posebne svrhe obrade, ovisno o razvoju i poboljšanju naših usluga i relevantne poslovne prakse).

 

Oznacavanjem odgovarajuce kucice na našem obrascu za privolu, dat cete potvrdom radnjom Vašu privolu za jednu ili više gore navedenih svrha obrade ("opt-in"). Kategorije osobnih podataka koji se obraduju u odredenu svrhu strogo su ogranicene na one koje su nuzne (npr. identifikacijski podaci i email adresa za marketinške svrhe) i/ili one koje ste nam dali kao izraz Vaših preferencija ili zahtjeva (npr. preferencije u vezi hrane ili posebni zahtjevi).

Imate pravo povuci Vašu privolu u bilo koje doba, što medutim nece utjecati na zakonitost obrade temeljene na Vašoj privoli prije njenog povlacenja. Ako zelite ostvariti to pravo i povuci svoju privolu, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinaborik.hr.

  1. VAŠA PRAVA

Na temelju Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedecih prava:

Pravo na pristup

Imate pravo zahtijevati od nas potvrdu obradujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te daljnje informacije o nacinu na koji se oni obraduju, a osobito – u koju svrhu ili svrhe, koje kategorije osobnih podataka, dijelimo li Vaše podatke s nekime, koliko ce dugo ostati pohranjeni itd. Takoder mozete dobiti i kopiju Vaših osobnih podataka za koje je D-Marin Borik voditelj obrade.

Pravo na ispravak

Imati pravo zahtijevati ispravak Vaših osobnih podataka koji su netocni, kao i pravo da se dopune Vaši nepotpuni osobni podaci.

Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“)

U odredenim okolnostima imate pravo zahtijevati brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka, osobito ako oni više nisu potrebni za svrhu radi koje su bili prikupljeni i obradivani, ako se Vaši osobni podaci nezakonito obraduju ili ako povucete svoju privolu na kojoj se obrada iskljucivo temeljila, a ne postoji ni jedna druga pravna osnova za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka. Medutim, u skladu s odredbama Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, necemo udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nuzna radi poštovanja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izrazavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slucaju drugih propisanih razloga.

Pravo na ogranicenje obrade

Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Borik ogranici obradu Vaših osobnih podataka u odredenim slucajevima, kao što su:

  • tijekom postupka odgovaranja na Vaš zahtjev za azuriranjem ili ispravkom osobnih podataka;
  • ako je obrada Vaših podataka bila nezakonita, ali ne zelite da obrišemo Vaše podatke;
  • u slucaju da više ne trebamo Vaše osobne podatke za potrebe obrade, ali zelite da ih zadrzimo radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva;
  • u slucaju da ste ulozili prigovor na obradu koja se temelji na našem legitimnom poslovnom interesu, za vrijeme cekanja na naš odgovor na navedeni prigovor.

 

U slucaju da ste ishodili ogranicenje obrade Vaših osobnih podataka, D-Marin Borik ce Vas obavijestiti prije nego što takvo ogranicenje bude ukinuto i obrada nastavljena.

Pravo na prenosivost podataka

Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Borik dostavi Vama (ili trecoj osobi koju odredite) Vaše osobne podatke u strukturiranom, uobicajeno upotrebljavanom i strojno citljivom formatu. Molimo imajte na umu da se pravo na prenosivost podataka primjenjuje samo na osobne podatke koje ste nam dali, cija se obrada provodi automatiziranim putem i to na temelju Vaše privole ili je obrada bila nuzna radi ispunjenja ugovora.

Pravo na prigovor

Imate pravo uloziti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka:

  • koja se provodi za potrebe izravnog marketinga (ukljucujuci izradu profila vezanu uz marketinške svrhe);
  • koja se provodi u statisticke svrhe, osim ako je takva obrada nuzna za provodenje zadace koja se obavlja zbog javnog interesa;
  • ako se obrada temelji na našem legitimnom interesu, osim ako mozemo dokazati da postoje uvjerljivi razlozi za takvu obradu ili moramo obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u vezi s pravnih zahtjevima.

 

U slucaju da ulozite prigovor na naše marketinške aktivnosti, bez odgode cemo prestati obradivati Vaše podatke u tu svrhu.

Automatizirano pojedinacno donošenje odluka, ukljucujuci izradu profila

U svom poslovanju, D-Marin Borik ne donosi odluke na temelju iskljucivo automatizirane obrade podataka, ukljucujuci izradu profila, koja bi mogla proizvesti pravne ucinke koji se odnose na Vas. Ljudska intervencija/ukljucenost osoba je uvijek dio našeg postupka donošenja odluka, te ste pozvani izraziti Vaše stajalište o pitanjima koja se odnose na Vas.

Za ostvarivanje bilo kojeg od gore navedenih prava, ljubazno Vas molimo da nas kontaktirate na privacy@marinaborik.hr. Nakon primitka Vašeg e-maila, dostavit cemo Vam pisani zahtjev za ostvarivanje prava u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka, kao i sve potrebne upute i dodatne informacije. Na Vaš cemo zahtjev odgovoriti bez nepotrebnog odlaganja, u pravilu u roku od 30 dana od primitka Vašeg zahtjeva, osim u slucaju izvanrednih okolnosti, o kojima cete biti pravovremeno obaviješteni.

Ako imate bilo kakva druga pitanja o našem postupanju s podacima ili o ostvarivanju Vaših prava, slobodno nas kontaktirajte e-mailom na privacy@marinaborik.hr.

U svakom slucaju, imate pravo uloziti i prigovor nadleznom nadzornom tijelu za zaštitu osobnih podataka. U Hrvatskoj, to je Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

  1. PRIMATELJI VAŠIH PODATAKA

Prilikom vodenja našeg poslovanja, pruzanja usluga koje ste zatrazili te kako bismo osigurali uskladenost s našim pravnim obvezama, ponekad dijelimo Vaše osobne podatke s drugim pravnim osobama i tijelima. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na: javna (regulatorna ili vladina) tijela, osobe i odjele unutar D-Marin Borik koji su nadlezni za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka, administratore informatickih sustava, vanjski suradnici za odrzavanje informatickih sustava, poslovne partnere koji pruzaju odredene turisticke ili slicne usluge na Vaš zahtjev, kao i druge pruzatelje razlicitih usluga i dobavljace koji u naše ime i za naš racun rade na izvršavanju bilo kakvog ugovora.

  1. PRIJENOS PODATAKA IZVAN EUROPSKE UNIJE

U skladu sa svrhama opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti, Vaši osobni podaci mogu biti preneseni u trece drzave izvan EU/EGP za koje Europska komisija ne smatra da su drzave s

primjerenom razinom zaštite osobnih podataka. Konkretno, u odredenim slucajevima Vaše osobne podatke prenosimo izvan EU, gdje se nalaze pojedine marine clanice D-Marin mreze.

U skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, za takav prijenos podataka primjenjujemo odgovarajuce mjere zaštite – standardne ugovorne klauzule donesene od strane Europske komisije. Ako zelite bilo kakve dodatne informacije o navedenom prijenosu podataka, molimo obratite nam se na privacy@marinaborik.hr.

  1. KOLIKO DUGO CE VAŠI PODACI BITI POHRANJENI?

Ozbiljno shvacamo nacela smanjenja kolicine podataka, ogranicavanja svrhe i ogranicenog razdoblja pohrane iz Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka. D-Marin Borik zadrzava Vaše osobne podatke u vremenskom razdoblju koje je nuzno za postizanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, obicno za vrijeme trajanja odredenog ugovornog odnosa i u odredenom daljnjem roku nakon njegovog prestanka. Naša pravila i rokovi pohrane podataka odrazavaju naše legitimne poslovne potrebe, primjenjive zastarne rokove i rokove ostvarivanja pravnih zahtjeva. Nakon isteka primjenjivih propisanih rokova ili kad svrha obrade prestane prestane postojati, Vaši ce osobni podaci biti na siguran nacin obrisani ili anonimizirani.

  1. ZAŠTITA OSOBNIH PODATAKA

D-Marin Borik primjenjuje razlicite tehnicke i organizacijske mjere zaštite Vaših osobnih podataka od neovlaštenog pristupa, gubitka, otkrivanja, izmjene ili uništenja, kao i mjere za odrzavanje Vaših podataka tocnima i azurnima. Naši zaposlenici i vanjski pruzatelji usluga s kojima mozemo podijeliti Vaše osobne podatke, takoder su pravno obvezani osigurati povjerljivost i sigurnost Vaših osobnih podataka. U slucaju da, usprkos svim poduzetim sigurnosnim mjerama, povjerljivost ili dostupnost Vaših osobnih podataka bude na neki nacin ugrozena, odmah cemo obavijestiti nadlezno nadzorno tijelo i/ili Vas kao ispitanika, u skladu s primjenjivim europskim i nacionalnim propisima.

Jedna od sigurnosno-tehnickih mjera u primjeni je videonadzor koji pokriva odredene prostorije i vanjske površine marine te Vas moze snimiti prilikom Vašeg boravka tamo. Svrha videonadzora je iskljucivo zaštita Vas i Vaše imovine, ostalih gostiju marine i njihove imovine, naših zaposlenika i naše imovine, a nastale snimke se nece koristiti na nikakve druge nacine ili u druge svrhe. Svaki prostor pod videonadzorom je jasno oznacen odgovarajucom naljepnicom te se nastale snimke cuvaju najviše šest mjeseci, u skladu sa primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama.

  1. IZMJENE I DOPUNE POLITIKE PRIVATNOSTI

U skladu s izmjenama zakonodavstva, napretkom tehnologije ili naše poslovne prakse, mijenjat cemo i dopunjavati našu Politiku privatnosti. Takve promjene ce biti valjane i u primjeni cim izmijenjena verzija Politike privatnosti bude objavljena na našoj internetskoj stranici, stoga molimo da je provjerite s vremena na vrijeme. Ako odlucimo znacajno izmijeniti postojecu Politiku privatnosti, o tome cemo Vas unaprijed obavijestiti putem e-mail adrese koju ste nam dali.

Ova Politika privatnosti se primjenjuje od 20/05/2018.

Zea Marina
Gouvia Marina
Lefkas Marina
Flisvos Marina
Help Desk

Please leave a message and we'll get back to you shortly.