Privacy Policy
TR

GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI

1. GİRİŞ

Verilerin korunması ve kişisel gizliliğiniz, ön yüksek önceliğimizdir. Bu Gizlilik Politikası, kişisel verilerinizin tarafımızdan toplanması, kullanılması ve işlenmesine dair nitelik, kapsam, amaç ve koşullar ile veri sahibi olarak haklarınız hakkında şeffaf bilgiler sağlamayı istediğimiz veri koruma beyanımızı içermektedir. Kişisel verileriniz her zaman Genel Veri Koruma Yönetmeliği (GDPR), 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’na (KVKK) ve yürürlükteki Türkiye veri koruma yönetmeliklerinin ilgili hükümlerine uygun olarak işlenecektir. Kişisel gizliliğiniz bizim için önemlidir ve bunu sağlamak için en iyi gayreti göstereceğiz.


2. VERİ SORUMLUSU KİMDİR?

D-Marin, veri sorumlusu olarak, web sitemiz ve tesislerimiz yoluyla işlenen kişisel verilerin kapsamlı bir şekilde korunmasını sağlamak üzere çok sayıda teknik ve kurumsal tedbirler uygulamıştır. Kişisel verileriniz ya da veri koruma uygulamalarımız hakkında sorularınız olması durumunda, lütfen bizimle irtibata geçiniz:

Huzur Mah. Maslak Ayazağa Cad. No:2 34485 Sarıyer / İstanbul / Türkiye Veri Koruma Sorumlusu (DPO): kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com


3. TOPLADIĞIMIZ KİŞİSEL VERİLER

D-Marin kişisel kimlik ve irtibat bilgileriniz, iş kimlik ve irtibat bilgileriniz, diğer sözleşme bilgileri, posta ve fatura adresi, finansal bilgiler ve ödeme bilgileri, konuk tercihleri, rezervasyonunuzla ilgili diğer bilgiler, kalma ya da ziyaret bilgileri, yatınız, botunuz ya da tesislerimize getirmiş olduğunuz diğer araçlar hakkındaki bilgiler vs. gibi kişisel verilerinizi ve diğer bilgilerinizi toplamaktadır. Bu şekilde bir sınırlama olmamak üzere, adınız ve soyadınız, kimlik numaranız, pasaport numaranız, vergi numaranız, milliyetiniz, adresiniz, doğum tarihiniz, cinsiyetiniz, (cep) telefonu numaranız, e-posta adresiniz, mesleğiniz, mürettebat, yemek ve iletişim tercihleriniz, konaklama ve harcama bilgileriniz, ulaşım/ seyahat bilgileriniz, üyelik numaranız, sigorta, lisans, kredi kartı ve fatura bilgileriniz ile bize vermeyi tercih ettiğiniz ya da hakkınızda almak zorunda ya da almaya izinli olduğumuz diğer her türlü bilgiler bu kapsamda yer almaktadır.

Web sitemizi ziyaret ettiğinizde, D-Marin oturum açma bilgileriniz, zaman dilimi ayarlarınız, tarayıcı eklenti tipleri, işletim sistemi, ziyaret edilen sayfaların kayıtları ve web sitemize nasıl geldiğiniz dahil olmak üzere, hakkınızda ve web sitemizi kullanımınız hakkında bilgiler toplayabilir, işleyebilir ve kullanabilir. Söz konusu bilgiler “trafik verileri” yoluyla toplanabilecek olup bunun için “çerezler” ya da bilgisayarınızın tanımlanmasında kullanılan diğer izleme teknolojileri, IP adresleri ya da diğer sayısal kodlardan faydalanılabilecektir. Çerezler hakkında daha fazla bilgi almak için, lütfen Çerez Politikası başlıklı bölüme bakınız.

Ayrıca, D-Marin ağımızın diğer üyeleri, seyahat acenteleri, internet üzerinden rezervasyon hizmetleri ya da seyahat düzenlemelerinizdeki diğer dış ortaklar gibi üçüncü taraflardan, söz konusu servisler üzerindeki ayarlarınıza bağlı olmak üzere sosyal medya servislerinden ve verilerinizi yasal olarak bizimle paylaşma yetkisi bulunan diğer üçüncü taraf kaynaklardan hakkınızda bilgi toplayabiliriz. Söz konusu bilgileri (hakkınızda sahip olabileceğimiz diğer bilgilerle birlikte) bu Gizlilik Politikasında açıklanan koşullar altında ve bu şekilde belirlenen amaçlar doğrultusunda kullanıyoruz.


4. VERİLERİNİZİ NASIL KULLANIYORUZ

Kişisel verileriniz yasal dayanaklara istinaden işlenmektedir. Amaç sınırlandırması prensibine bütünüyle saygı duyuyoruz, bundan dolayı kişisel verileriniz, belirtilen, açık ve meşru amaçlar doğrultusunda toplanmaktadır ve bu amaçlara uygun olmayan şekillerde işlenmeyecektir.

Esas olarak, kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesi, talep etmiş olduğunuz hizmetleri size sunabilmemiz ya da sizinle yapılan bir sözleşme (demirleme sözleşmesi ve işlem ödemeleri) kapsamındaki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirebilmemiz için gerekmektedir.

Belirli durumlarda, yasal yükümlülüklere riayet etmek amacıyla (örneğin: konuk kayıtlarının yetkili kurumlara sunulması) kişisel verilerimizi işlememiz gerekmektedir.

Ayrıca, onayınızı almanızın ardından, kişisel verilerinizi, promosyon ve reklam materyallerinin gönderilmesi ve size özel hizmetlerin sunulması gibi diğer bazı özel amaçlar doğrultusunda da işleyebiliriz.

Size olası en iyi hizmeti sunmak için gayret gösteriyoruz, bundan dolayı makul beklentileriniz uyarınca belirli hususları meşru menfaatlerimiz olarak değerlendirmekteyiz. Diğerlerinin yanı sıra, müşterilerimizin ihtiyaçlarını anlamamız ve günlük işlerimizi iyileştirmemiz için D-Marin’i ziyaret etmenizin ardından gönüllük esası üzerinden katılabileceğiniz memnuniyet anketleri yapılması söz konusu meşru menfaatler arasında yer almaktadır.

Kişisel verilerinizi işleme amaçlarımızla ilgili endişeleriniz bulunması ya da daha fazla bilgi almak istemeniz durumunda, kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com. adresinden bizimle irtibata geçebilirsiniz.


5. ONAYINIZ VE SEÇİMLERİNİZ

Giriş kayıt sürecinin bir parçası olarak size aşağıda gösterilen konularda serbestçe seçim yapma olanağı sağlıyoruz:

  • * D-Marin ve ortaklarımızla ilgili pazarlama bilgileri ve promosyon sunumları almayı isteyip istemediğiniz;
  • * size açıklamış olduğunuz isteklerinize ve tercihlerinize göre kişiselleştirilmiş hizmetler sunmamızı isteyip istemediğiniz;
  • * D-World sadakat programına katılmayı isteyip istemediğiniz;
  • * kişisel verilerinizi, AB içindeki ve dışındaki bütün D-Marin marinalarında özel hizmetler sunulmasını sağlamak üzere, D-Marin organizasyonu içerisinde paylaşmamızı kabul edip etmediğiniz;
  • * vs. (hizmetlerimizin geliştirilmesine ve iyileştirilmesine, ilgili uygulamalara bağlı olmak üzere, olası diğer meşru ve belirtilmiş işleme amaçları).

Onay formumuz üzerindeki ilgili kutucuğu işaretleyerek, yukarıda bahsedilen veri işleme amaçlarından birine ya da daha fazlasına açıkça onay vermiş olacaksınız (“tercih hakkı”). Belirli bir amaç doğrultusunda işlenen kişisel veriler, gerekli olanlar (örneğin: pazarlama için kimlik bilgileri ve e-posta adresi) ve/veya tercihlerinizin ya da taleplerinizin açık bir ifadesi olarak tarafınızdan sağlananlar (örneğin: yemek tercihleri, özel talepler) olmak üzere kesin bir şekilde iki kategoriye ayrılmaktadır.

Onayınızı herhangi bir zamanda

geri çekme hakkına

sahipsiniz ve bu durum önceki onayınıza istinaden işlenen verilerin yasallığını etkilemeyecektir. Bu hakkınızı kullanmayı isterseniz, lütfen kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresinden bizimle irtibata geçiniz.

6. HAKLARINIZ

GDPR gereklilikleri uyarınca, aşağıdaki hakları kullanma yetkisine sahipsiniz:

Erişim hakkı

Bizden kişisel bilgilerinizi işleyip işlemediğinizi onaylamamızı isteme ve size özellikle hangi amaç/ amaçlar doğrultusunda işlendiği, hangi kategorideki kişisel verilerin işlendiği, verilerinizi başkalarıyla paylaşıp paylaşmadığımız, verilerinizi ne kadar süreyle saklayacağımız vs. konular olmak üzere kişisel verilerin nasıl işlendiği hakkında bilgi alma hakkına sahipsiniz.

Düzeltme (tashih) hakkı

Yanlış olan kişisel verilerinizin düzeltilmesini talep etme ve eksik olan kişisel verilerinizin tamamlanmasını isteme hakkına sahipsiniz. Bu hakkınızı, bize bir talep sunmanız ya da ilave bir beyan sağlamanız suretiyle kullanabilirsiniz.

Silme hakkı (“unutulma hakkı”)

Belirli durumlarda, bilhassa verilerinizin artık toplanmış ve işlenmiş oldukları amaçlarla ilişkisinin kalmaması, verilerinizin yasadışı olarak işlenmiş olması ya da veri işlemenin tek dayanağı olan onayınızı geri çekmeniz ve kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesine yönelik başka hiçbir yasal gerekçenin bulunmaması halinde, kişisel verilerinizin silinmesini talep etme hakkına sahip olursunuz. Ancak, GDPR uyarınca yasal yükümlülüklere uygunluk sağlanması, ifade ve bilgi alma özgürlüğünün sağlanması, yasal taleplerin tesis edilmesi, uygulanması ve savunulması için işlenmesinin gerekmesi durumunda, kişisel verilerin silinmesi talebinize riayet etme yükümlülüğümüz bulunmayacaktır.

Verilerin işlenmesini kısıtlama hakkı

D-Marin’den, örneğin aşağıda gösterilen belirli durumlarda, kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesini sınırlandırmasını talep etme hakkına sahipsiniz:

  • * kişisel verilerin güncellenmesi ya da doğrulanması talebine yanıt verilmesi süreci sırasında;
  • * verilerinizin yasadışı işlenmiş olmasına rağmen, bizden verilerinizi silmemizi istememeniz durumunda;
  • * kişisel verilerinize işleme amaçları doğrultusunda artık ihtiyaç duymamamıza rağmen bizden yasal taleplerin tesis edilmesi, uygulanması ve savunulması için bunları saklamaya devam etmemizi istemeniz halinde;
  • * erilerin meşru iş menfaatlerimize istinaden işlenmesine itiraz ettiğinizde, söz konusu itiraza dair cevabımız beklenirken;

Kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesine yönelik kısıtlama elde etmiş olmanız durumunda, D-Marin tarafından söz konusu kısıtlama kaldırılmadan önce size bilgi verilecektir.

Verilerin taşınması hakkıı

D-Marin’den kişisel verilerinizi yapılandırılmış, yaygın kullanılan ve makine tarafından okunabilen bir formatta size (ya da tayin edeceğiniz üçüncü bir kişiye) vermesini talep etme hakkına sahipsiniz. Verilerin taşınması hakkı sadece bize temin etmiş olduğunuz, otomatik yöntemlerle ve onayınıza istinaden işlenmiş ya da bir sözleşmenin yerine getirilmesi için gerekli kişisel bilgilere uygulanmaktadır.

İtiraz etme hakkı

Kişisel verilerinizin aşağıda gösterilen amaçlar doğrultusunda işlenmesine itiraz etme hakkına sahipsiniz:

  • * doğrudan pazarlama amaçları ve faaliyetleri için (söz konusu pazarlama faaliyetleriyle ilgili profil çıkarma işlemleri dahil olmak üzere);
  • * söz konusu veri işlemenin kamu menfaati sebeplerinden dolayı gerçekleştirilen bir görevin ifa edilmesi için gerekmesi hariç olmak üzere, istatiksel amaçlar için;
  • * söz konusu veri işleme için zorunlu gerekçeler gösteremediğimiz ya da yasal taleplerle ilgili olarak kişisel verilerinizi işlemek zorunda olduğumuz durumlar hariç olmak üzere, veri işlemenin meşru iş menfaatlerimize dayanması halinde;

Pazarlama faaliyetlerimize itiraz etmeniz durumunda, verilerinizin söz konusu amaçlar doğrultusunda işlenmesine derhal son vereceğiz.

Profil çıkarma dahil olmak üzere otomatik kişisel karar verme süreci

D-Marin faaliyetleri sırasında, sizinle ilgili yasal etkiler meydana getirecek profil çıkarma dahil olmak üzere, sadece otomatik veri işleme sürecine dayanarak karar almamaktadır.

Karar verme sürecimizde her zaman bir insan faktörü/ katılımı söz konusudur ve sizinle ilgili konularda bakış açınızı iletmekte her zaman serbestsinizdir.

Yukarıda bahsedilen haklardan herhangi birini kullanmak için, lütfen kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresinden bizimle irtibata geçiniz. E-posta mesajınızı almamızın ardından, kişisel verilerinizle ilgili hakların kullanılmasına yönelik yazılı talep ile gerekli bütün talimatlar ve ilave bilgileri size temin edeceğiz. Talebinize, hakkında usulüne uygun bir şekilde bilgi alacağınız olağanüstü durumlar olmadıkça, talebinizi almamızın ardından genellikle 30 gün içerisinde olmak üzere, gecikmeden yanıt vereceğiz.

Veri uygulamalarımız ya da haklarınızın kullanımı hakkında başka sorularınızın olması durumunda, lütfen kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com adresinden bizimle irtibata geçiniz.

7. VERİLERİNİZİN ALICILARI

Faaliyetlerimiz sırasında, talep etmiş olduğunuz hizmetleri sunarken ve yasal yükümlülüklerimize uygunluk sağlamak için, kişisel verilerinizi başka kişilerle paylaşabiliriz. Bunlar arasında, bu şekilde bir sınırlama olmaksızın: resmi (düzenleme ya da hükümet) yetkili kurumlar, D-Marin bünyesinde kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesinden sorumlu kişiler ve departmanlar, IT yöneticileri, kurum dışı IT bakım şirketleri, talebiniz üzerinde özel seyahat ya da dinlence hizmetleri sunan iş ortakları ya da diğer benzer hizmet sağlayıcılar ile sözleşmelerin yerine getirilmesi için adımıza çalışan tedarikçiler yer almaktadır.

8. VERİLERİNİZ NE KADAR SÜREYLE SAKLANACAK?

Verilerin en aza indirilmesi ve amaç ile saklama sınırlamasına dair GDPR prensiplerini ciddiye alıyoruz. D-Marin kişisel verilerinizi, genellikle sözleşme ilişkisi süresi boyunca ve bunun ardından belirli süre olmak üzere, toplanma amaçlarına ulaşılması için gerekli olduğu süre içerisinde saklamaktadır. Veri bulundurma politikamız, meşru iş menfaatlerimize, tabi olunan zaman aşımı sürelerine ve yasal gerekliliklere dayanmaktadır. İlgili sürelerin sona ermesi üzerine ya da veri işleme amacının artık uygulanmaması ya da sona ermesi durumunda, kişisel verileriniz güvenli bir şekilde silinecek ya da anonim hale getirilecektir.

9. KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI

D-Marin, kişisel verilerinizi, yetkisiz erişimlere, kaybolmasına, açıklanmasına, değiştirilmesine ya da imha edilmesine karşı korumak, doğru ve güncel tutmak için çeşitli teknik ve kurumsal yöntemler uygulamıştır. Çalışanlarımız ve kendileriyle kişisel verilerinizi paylaşabileceğimiz hizmet sağlayıcılar da makul surette çaba göstermek ve verilerinizin gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamakla yükümlüdürler. Alınan bütün güvenlik tedbirlerine rağmen, kişisel verilerinizin gizliliğinin bir şekilde ihlal edilmesi durumunda, tabi olunan yasalar ya da yönetmelikler uyarınca, yetkili kurumlara ve/veya veri sahiplerine derhal bildirimde bulunacağız.

Kullanılmakta olan söz konusu güvenlik tedbirlerinden biri de marina tesislerinin belirli alanları ve kısımlarını kapsamakta olan güvenlik kamera sistemidir. Güvenlik kamera sisteminin amacı sadece sizi ve mallarını, diğer konukları ve mallarını, çalışanlarımızı ve tesislerimizi korumaktır. Bu şekilde elde edilen kayıtlar başka amaçlar doğrultusunda ya da başka hiçbir şekilde kullanılmayacaktır. Güvenlik kamera sistemi kapsamındaki bütün alanlar, uygun işaretlerle belirtilmektedir ve kayıtlar tabi olunan ilgili yasal hükümler uyarınca en fazla altı ay süreyle saklanmaktadır.

10. BU POLİTİKADAKİ DEĞİŞİKLİKLER

Bu Gizlilik Politikasını, mevzuat, teknoloji ya da iş uygulamalarımızdaki gelişmelere uygun olarak değiştirebiliriz. Bu değişiklikler, Gizlilik Politikasının tadil edilen versiyonunun web sitemizde yayınlanması üzerine derhal yürürlüğe girecek ve geçerli olacaktır; lütfen bu amaçla web sitemizi muhtelif zamanlarda kontrol edin. Gizlilik Politikamızı kapsamlı bir şekilde değiştirmeye karar vermemiz durumunda, bize temin etmiş olduğunuz e-mail adresiniz yoluyla önceden size bilgi vereceğiz.

Bu politika, 24.07.2018 tarihi itibariyle uygulanmaktadır.

EN

PRIVACY POLICY

1.INTRODUCTION

Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This Privacy Policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Turkish data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.


2. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

As the data controller, D-Marin has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

Huzur Mah. Maslak Ayazağa Cad. No:2 34485 Sarıyer / İstanbul / Turkey Data Protection Officer (DPO): kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com


3. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

D-Marin collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, ID number, passport number, tax number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, licence, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

When you visit our website, D-Marin may also collect, process and use information about you and your use of our website, including your login information, time zone setting, browser plug-in types, operating system, a log of the visited pages and how you arrived at our website. Such information may be collected through “traffic data” and may entail use of “cookies” or other tracking technologies, IP addresses or other numeric codes used to identify your computer. For more information on cookies please see the section titled Cookie Policy.

We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.


4. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


5. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • * wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin and our partners;
  • * want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • * wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • * agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • * etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).
  • By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

    You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.

    6. YOUR RIGHTS

    According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

    Right of access

    You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin.

    Right to rectification (correction)

    You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

    Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

    In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

    Right to restriction of processing

    You have the right to request that D-Marin limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

    • * during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
    • * if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
    • * in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
    • * when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

    In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

    Right to data portability

    You have the right to request that D-Marin provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

    Right to object

    You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

    • * for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
    • * for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
    • * if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

    In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

    Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

    In conducting its business, D-Marin does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you. Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

    For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com. After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

    If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    7. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

    In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

    8. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

    We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

    9. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

    D-Marin has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

    One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

    10. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

    We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

    This policy is in application as of 24/07/2018.

    Cookie Policy
    EN

    Cookie Policy

    Cookie Policy

    D-Marin cookies are used in order to ensure functional running of the website and enhance your experience of using website. Besides, Google Analytics is used for the purpose of providing statistics on visitors online.


    How does D-Marin use third party cookies?

    D-Marin uses Google Analytics being a website analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses the cookies with a view to analyzing how visitors use the website by means of statistical data / reports. For more information regarding use of Google Analytics (including options of refusal), you may visit the following address: https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect.


    Cookie Management

    Following the steps given below based on the type of your internet browser; you may obtain information on cookies and exercise your right of permission or refusal:

    Google Chrome: Clicking on the “symbol key” or the letter “i” contained in the “section address” of your browser; you may permit or block the cookies from the tab “Cookie”.

    Internet Explorer: Click on the tab “Security” from the section “Tools” contained on the upper right-hand corner of your browser and realize your cookie management as “allow” or “do not allow”.

    Mozilla Firefox: Click on the tab “open the menu” contained on upper right-hand corner of your browser. Clicking on the visual “Options”, perform your cookie management using the button “Privacy and Security”.

    For other browsers (like opera, Microsoft edge), you may examine the pages ‘help’ or ‘support’ on the relevant browser.

    Safari: You may choose the tab “safari” from the section “Settings” of your phone and ensure the management of all cookies from the section “Privacy and Security”.

    Along with the options given above, in order to know about all cookies and manage cookies, you may visit the address https://www.allaboutcookies.org,, https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/or use the app "Privacy Badger" at the address: https://www.eff.org/tr/privacybadger.

    Types of Cookies

    Types of Cookies by Duration of Use: Session cookies and persistent cookies are used on the website run by D-Marin by duration of use. Session cookie ends when you shut down your browse while persistent cookies remain for a long time or an indefinite period of time on your hard disk

    Types of cookies by owner of the cookie or the party setting the cookie: “D-Marin cookies (first party cookie)”and“third party cookies”are used on the website run by D-Marin by the party setting the cookie. D-Marin cookies are managed when they are formed by D-Marin while third party cookies are managed by third party firms with which we cooperate

    Types of Cookies by their Intended Use: Technical cookies are used on the website run by D-Marin by their intended use. Technical cookies are those cookies that are necessary for running the website.

    The information in relation to the cookies contained on the website of D-Marin is provided in the following tables:

    Cookie Name

    Domain

    Expires/Max-Age

    Cookie Description

    Cookie Type

    1P_JAR

    .gstatic.com

    1 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise ads on Google websites

    Persistent Cookie

    1P_JAR

    .google.com

    1 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise adson Google websites.

    Persistent Cookie

    APISID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    ASP.NET_SessionId

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    To store a unique identifier for the session

    Session Cookie

    ASPSESSIONIDAQBCTATC

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    This is usually used to maintain an anonymised user session by theserver.

    Session Cookie

    HSID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    Google

    Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Google Map. While we have no control over the cookies set by Google, they appear to include a mixture of pieces of information to measure the number andbehaviour of Google Maps users.

    Persistent Cookie

    NID

    .gstatic.com

    6 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise ads on Google websites.

    Persistent Cookie

    NID

    .google.com

    6 months from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    NSC_185.60.225.97_IUUQ

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    This is a pattern type cookie with the root being NSC_ and the rest of thename being a unique encrypted alpha numeric identifier for the virtualserver it originated from. The cookie is used to ensure traffic and user data is routed to the correct locations where a site is hosted on multipleservers, so that the end user has a consistent experience.

    Session Cookie

    SID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    SIDCC

    .google.com

    3 months from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utma

    .d-marin.com

    2 years from set/update

    Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when thejavascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. Thecookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmb

    .d-marin.com

    30 mins from set/update

    Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when thejavascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. Thecookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmc

    .d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, thiscookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determinewhether the user was in a new session/visit.

    Session Cookie

    __utmt

    .d-marin.com

    10 minutes

    Used to throttle request rate.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmz

    .d-marin.com

    6 months from set/update

    Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reachedyour site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes andis updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    TR

    Çerez Politikası

    D-Marin Çerezleri Nasıl Kullanılmaktadır?

    D-Marin çerezleri;

    Web sitesinin fonksiyonel olarak çalışmasını sağlamak ve web sitesi kullanım deneyiminizi arttırmak amacıyla kullanır. Ayrıca web sitesi çevrimiçi ziyaretçi istatistikleri amacıyla Google Analytics kullanılmaktadır.


    D-Marin üçüncü taraf çerezlerini nasıl kullanmaktadır?

    D-Marin Google, Inc. ("Google") tarafından sağlanan bir web analizi hizmeti olan Google Analytics kullanmaktadır. Google Analytics, çerezleri ziyaretçilerin web sitesini nasıl kullandıklarını istatistiki bilgiler/raporlar ile analiz etmek amacıyla kullanır. Google Analytics kullanımı hakkında daha fazla bilgi için (reddetme seçenekleri dahil), şu adresi ziyaret edebilirsiniz: https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect.


    Çerez Yönetimi

    İnternet tarayıcınızın çeşidine göre aşağıdaki adımları izleyerek, çerezler hakkında bilgi edinip, izin verme veya reddetme hakkınızı kullanabilirsiniz:

    Google Chrome: Browser’ınızın “adres bölümünde” yer alan, “kilit işareti” veya “i” harfini tıklayarak, “Cookie” sekmesinden çerezlere izin verebilir veya bloke edebilirsiniz.

    İnternet Explorer: Browser’ınızın sağ üst köşesinde yer alan “Tool” veya “Araçlar” Bölümünden “Güvenlik” sekmesini tıklayın ve “izin ver” veya “izin verme” şeklinde çerez yönetimizi gerçekleştirin.

    Mozilla Firefox: Browser’ınızın sağ üst köşesinde yer alan “menüyü aç” sekmesini tıklayınız. “Seçenekler” görselini tıklayarak “Gizlilik ve Güvenlik” butonunu kullanarak çerez yönetiminizi yapınız.

    Diğer browserlar için de (opera, microsoft edge gibi), ilgili browser’ın yardım veya destek sayfalarını inceleyebilirsiniz.

    Safari: Telefonunuzun “Ayarlar” bölümünden “safari” sekmesini seçip, “Gizlilik ve Güvenlik” Bölümünden tüm çerez yönetiminizi sağlayabilirsiniz.

    Yukarıdaki seçeneklerin yanısıra; tüm çerezler hakkında bilgi sahibi olmak ve çerez yönetimi için: https://www.allaboutcookies.org,, https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/adresini ziyaret edebilirsiniz "Privacy Badger"uygulamasını kullanabilirsiniz ( https://www.eff.org/tr/privacybadger.

    Çerez Çeşitleri

    Kullanım süresine göre çerez çeşitleri: D-Marin tarafından işletilen web sitesinde kullanım sürelerine göre, oturum çerezleri ve kalıcı çerezler kullanmaktadır. Oturum çerezi, tarayıcınızı kapattığınızda sona erer. Kalıcı çerez ise sabit diskinizde uzun bir süre veya süresiz olarak kalır

    Çerezin sahibi veya çerezi yerleştiren tarafa göre çerez çeşitleri: D-Marin tarafından işletilen web sitesine yerleştiren tarafa göre “D-Marin çerezleri (first party cookie)” ve "üçüncü taraf (third party cookie) çerezler" kullanılmaktadır. D-Marin çerezleri, D-Marin tarafından oluşturulurken, üçüncü taraf çerezleri ise işbirliği yaptığımız üçüncü taraf firmalar tarafından yönetilmektedir.

    Kullanım amaçlarına göre çerez çeşitleri: D-Marin tarafından işletilen web sitesinde kullanım amacına göre; teknik çerezler kullanılmaktadır. Teknik çerezler web sitesinin işleyişi için gerekli olan çerezlerdir.

    D-Marin’in web sitesinde yer alan çerezlere ilişkin bilgiler aşağıdaki tablolarda yer almaktadır:

     

    Çerez Adı

    Alan

    Sona Erdiği Tarih / Maksimum Süre

    Çerez Tanımı

    Çerez Türü

    1P_JAR

    .gstatic.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 1 ay

    Google, bu çerezleri Google web sitelerinde reklamları özelleştirmek için en son araştırma ve etkileşimlere göre kullanmaktadır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    1P_JAR

    .google.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 1 ay

    Google, bu çerezleri Google web sitelerinde reklamları özelleştirmek için en son araştırma ve etkileşimlere göre kullanmaktadır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    APISID

    .google.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 1,5 yıl

    Bu çerez, Google tarafından üzerlerinde Google haritaları bulunan sayfaları görüntülerken kullanıcı tercihleri ile bilgilerini saklamak için kullanmaktadır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    ASP.NET_SessionId

    www.d-marin.com

    Tarayıcı oturum sonu

    Oturumla ilgili eşsiz tanıtıcıyı saklamak için kullanılmaktadır.

    Oturum Çerezi

    ASPSESSIONIDAQBCTATC

    www.d-marin.com

    Tarayıcı oturum sonu

    Bu genellikle sunucu tarafından anonim hale getirilmiş bir kullanıcı oturumunu sürdürmek için kullanılır.

    Oturum Çerezi

    HSID

    .google.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 1,5 yıl

    Google

    Google Map ihtiva eden herhangi bir sayfada kullanılan bir takım çerezlerdir. Google tarafından yerleştirilen çerezler üzerinde kontrol yetkimiz bulunmazken,  Google Map kullanıcılarının sayısını ve davranışını ölçmeye yönelik bilgi parçaları karışımını ihtiva ediyor görünmektedirler.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    NID

    .gstatic.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 6 ay

    Google, bu çerezleri Google web sitelerinde reklamları özelleştirmek için en son araştırma ve etkileşimlere göre kullanmaktadır

    Kalıcı Çerez

    NID

    .google.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 6 ay

    Bu çerez, Google tarafından üzerlerinde Google haritaları bulunan sayfaları görüntülerken kullanıcı tercihleri ile bilgilerini saklamak için kullanmaktadır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    NSC_185.60.225.97_IUUQ

    www.d-marin.com

    Tarayıcı oturum sonu

    Bu çerez, kökü NSC_ olan ve adının kalan kısmı kaynaklandığı sanal sunucu ile ilgili eşsiz, şifrelenmiş bir alfa nümerik tanımlayıcı olan bir çerez örneği türüdür. Bu çerez, son kullanıcının tutarlı bir deneyime sahip olması için bir sitenin, çoklu sunucular üzerinde konaklandığı doğru lokasyonlara yönlendirilen trafiği ve kullanıcı verilerini temin etmek için kullanılmaktadır.

    Oturum Çerezi

    SID

    .google.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 1,5 yıl

    Google tarafından üzerlerinde Google haritaları bulunan sayfaları görüntülerken kullanıcı tercihleri ile bilgilerini saklamak için kullanmaktadır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    SIDCC

    .google.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 3 ay

    Google tarafından üzerlerinde Google haritaları bulunan sayfaları görüntülerken kullanıcı tercihleri ile bilgilerini saklamak için kullanmaktadır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    __utma

    .d-marin.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 2 yıl

    Kullanıcı ve oturumları ayırt etmek için kullanılmaktadır. Çerez javascript  kütüphanesi uygulama yapıyorken ve mevcut __utma  çerezleri söz konusu değilken oluşturulmaktadır. Çerez Google Analytics’e her bilgi gönderildiğinde güncellenmektedir.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    __utmb

    .d-marin.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 3 dakika

    Yeni oturumları/ziyaretleri belirlemek için kullanılmaktadır. Çerez javascript  kütüphanesi uygulama yapıyorken ve mevcut __utmb  çerezleri söz konusu değilken oluşturulmaktadır. Çerez Google Analytics’e her bilgi gönderildiğinde güncellenmektedir.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    __utmc

    .d-marin.com

    Tarayıcı oturum sonu

    ga.js.’de kullanılmamaktadır. urchin.js. ile karşılıklı çalışabilirlik açısından yerleştirilmektedir. Tarihsel olarak, bu çerez kullanıcının yeni bir oturumda/ziyarette olup olmadığını belirlemek için __utmb çerezi ile birlikte işletilmektedir.

    Oturum Çerezi

    __utmt

    .d-marin.com

    10 dakika

    Talep oranını düşürmek için kullanılır.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    __utmz

    .d-marin.com

    Yerleştirme/güncellemeden itibaren 6 ay

    Kullanıcının sitenize nasıl eriştiğini açıklayan trafik kaynağını veya faaliyetini saklamaktadır. Çerez javascript  kütüphanesi uygulama yapıyorken oluşturulmakta olup Google Analytics’e her bilgi gönderildiğinde güncellenmektedir.

    Kalıcı Çerez

    Privacy Policy
    D-Marin Mandalina
    EN

    PRIVACY POLICY

    1.INTRODUCTION

    Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This Privacy Policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Turkish data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.


    2. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

    As the data controller, D-Marin has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

    Huzur Mah. Maslak Ayazağa Cad. No:2 34485 Sarıyer / İstanbul / Turkey Data Protection Officer (DPO): kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com


    3. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

    D-Marin collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, ID number, passport number, tax number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, licence, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

    When you visit our website, D-Marin may also collect, process and use information about you and your use of our website, including your login information, time zone setting, browser plug-in types, operating system, a log of the visited pages and how you arrived at our website. Such information may be collected through “traffic data” and may entail use of “cookies” or other tracking technologies, IP addresses or other numeric codes used to identify your computer. For more information on cookies please see the section titled Cookie Policy.

    We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.


    4. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

    Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

    Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

    In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

    Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

    We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

    If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    5. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

    As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • * wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin and our partners;
  • * want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • * wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • * agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • * etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).
  • By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

    You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.

    6. YOUR RIGHTS

    According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

    Right of access

    You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin.

    Right to rectification (correction)

    You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

    Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

    In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

    Right to restriction of processing

    You have the right to request that D-Marin limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

    • * during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
    • * if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
    • * in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
    • * when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

    In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

    Right to data portability

    You have the right to request that D-Marin provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

    Right to object

    You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

    • * for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
    • * for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
    • * if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

    In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

    Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

    In conducting its business, D-Marin does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you. Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

    For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com. After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

    If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    7. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

    In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

    8. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

    We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

    9. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

    D-Marin has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

    One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

    10. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

    We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

    This policy is in application as of 24/07/2018.

    HR
    POLITIKA PRIVATNOSTI

    1. UVOD

    Vaša privatnost i zaštita podataka su nam od najvece vaznosti. Ova Politika privatnosti predstavlja našu izjavu o zaštiti podataka putem koje bismo zeljeli na transparentan nacin dati informacije o prirodi, opsegu, svrsi i uvjetima pod kojima prikupljamo, koristimo i obradujemo osobne podatke, kao i o pravima koja Vam pripadaju kao ispitaniku. Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka ce uvijek biti u skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR), kao i hrvatskim propisima o zaštiti osobnih podataka. Vaša privatnost nam je vazna te cemo uciniti sve što je u našoj moci da je osiguramo.

    1. TKO JE VODITELJ OBRADE PODATAKA?

    Kao voditelj obrade podataka, D-Marin Mandalina je implementirala brojne tehnicke i organizacijske mjere kako bi osigurala sveobuhvatnu zaštitu osobnih podataka koji se obraduju putem naše internetske stranice i u našim poslovnim prostorima. U slucaju da imate bilo kakvih pitanja u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka ili naših postupaka vezanih uz zaštitu podataka, slobodno nas kontaktirajte:

    MARINA ŠIBENIK d.o.o. Obala Jerka Šizgorica 1

    22 000 Šibenik, Hrvatska

    Sluzbenik za zaštitu osobnih podataka: privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com

    1. OSOBNI PODACI KOJE PRIKUPLJAMO

    D-Marin Mandalina prikuplja Vaše osobne i druge podatke, kao što su: Vaši osobni identifikacijski podaci i kontaktni podaci, identifikacijski podaci pravnih osoba i kontaktni podaci, ostale pojedinosti o sklopljenim ugovorima, adresa za slanje pismena i adresa za izdavanje racuna, financijske informacije i informacije o placanjima, preferencije gostiju, ostale informacije koje se odnose na Vašu rezervaciju, boravak ili posjetu, informacije o brodu i drugim vozilima s kojima dodete u D-Marin Mandalinu, javno dostupne podatke itd. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na sljedece: ime i prezime, osobni identifikacijski broj, broj putovnice, drzavljanstvo, adresu, datum rodenja, spol, broj (mobilnog) telefona, e-mail adresu, zanimanje, podaci o clanovima posade i brodu, preferencije vezane uz hranu i nacin komunikacije, pojedinosti o smještaju i potrošnji, pojedinosti o transportu/putovanju, clanski broj, podaci o osiguranju, podaci o kreditnoj kartici i racunima te ostale vrste informacija o Vama koje nam odlucite dati ili koje smo obvezni ili ovlašteni prikupiti.

    Ponekad prikupljamo informacije o Vama od trecih osoba, kao što su: turisticke agencije, pruzatelji usluga rezerviranja putem interneta ili drugi vanjski partneri u Vašim turistickim aranzmanima, pruzatelji usluga društvenih mreza u skladu s Vašim postavkama na takvim društvenim mrezama, kao i od ostalih trecih osoba koje su na temelju zakona ovlaštene dijeliti Vaše podatke s nama. Navedene podatke koristimo (te ih mozemo i pridodati ostalim informacijama koje imamo o Vama) u svrhe i pod uvjetima opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti.

    1. OBRADA VAŠIH OSOBNIH PODATAKA

    Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka od strane D-Marin Mandaline temelji se na odredenoj zakonitoj osnovi. Pritom u cijelosti poštujemo nacelo ogranicavanja svrhe, stoga se Vaši osobni podaci prikupljaju za posebne, izricite i zakonite svrhe te nece biti dalje obradivani na nacin koji nije u skladu s navedenim svrhama.

    Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka nam je prvenstveno nuzna kako bismo Vam mogli pruziti usluge koje ste zatrazili, odnosno nuzna je za izvršenje ugovora s Vama (npr. cinjenje rezervacije i obrada uplate).

    Nadalje, u odredenim smo slucajevima obvezni obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u svrhu ispunjavanja naših pravnih obveza (npr. prijava boravka gostiju).

    Osim toga, u slucajevima kad od Vas dobijemo privolu za to, obradivat cemo Vaše osobne podatke i u neke druge posebne svrhe, kao što je slanje promotivnih i reklamnih materijala te pruzanje personaliziranih usluga.

    Nastojimo Vam pruziti najbolju mogucu uslugu, stoga odredene obrade smatramo našim legitimnim interesom, na temelju postojeceg odnosa s Vama i u skladu s Vašim razumnim ocekivanjima. Izmedu ostalog, takav legitimni interes bio bi provodenje dobrovoljnog i jednokratnog ispitivanja zadovoljstva nakon Vašeg posjeta D-Marin Mandalini, kako bismo razumjeli potrebe naših gostiju i poboljšali naše svakodnevno poslovanje.

    Ako imate bilo kakve nedoumice u pogledu svrha u koje obradujemo Vaše osobne podatke ili zelite dobiti više informacija, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

    1. VAŠA PRIVOLA I ODABIRI

    Tijekom postupka prijavljivanja (check-in), omogucujemo Vam da slobodno odaberete npr.:

    • zelite li primati marketinške informacije i promotivne ponude koje se odnose na D-Marin Mandalinu i partnerske marine unutar D-Marin grupe;
    • zelite li se uclaniti u D-World loyalty program,
    • jeste li suglasni da Vaše osobne podatke dijelimo unutar D-Marin mreze, kako bismo osigurali pruzanje usluga prilagodenih Vama u svim D-Marin marinama, unutar i izvan EU;
    • itd. (druge moguce legitimne i posebne svrhe obrade, ovisno o razvoju i poboljšanju naših usluga i relevantne poslovne prakse).

     

    Oznacavanjem odgovarajuce kucice na našem obrascu za privolu, dat cete potvrdom radnjom Vašu privolu za jednu ili više gore navedenih svrha obrade ("opt-in"). Kategorije osobnih podataka koji se obraduju u odredenu svrhu strogo su ogranicene na one koje su nuzne (npr. identifikacijski podaci i email adresa za marketinške svrhe) i/ili one koje ste nam dali kao izraz Vaših preferencija ili zahtjeva (npr. preferencije u vezi hrane ili posebni zahtjevi).

    Imate pravo povuci Vašu privolu u bilo koje doba, što medutim nece utjecati na zakonitost obrade temeljene na Vašoj privoli prije njenog povlacenja. Ako zelite ostvariti to pravo i povuci svoju privolu, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

    1. VAŠA PRAVA

    Na temelju Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedecih prava:

    Pravo na pristup

    Imate pravo zahtijevati od nas potvrdu obradujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te daljnje informacije o nacinu na koji se oni obraduju, a osobito – u koju svrhu ili svrhe, koje kategorije osobnih podataka, dijelimo li Vaše podatke s nekime, koliko ce dugo ostati pohranjeni itd. Takoder mozete dobiti i kopiju Vaših osobnih podataka za koje je D-Marin Mandalina voditelj obrade.

    Pravo na ispravak

    Imati pravo zahtijevati ispravak Vaših osobnih podataka koji su netocni, kao i pravo da se dopune Vaši nepotpuni osobni podaci.

    Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“)

    U odredenim okolnostima imate pravo zahtijevati brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka, osobito ako oni više nisu potrebni za svrhu radi koje su bili prikupljeni i obradivani, ako se Vaši osobni podaci nezakonito obraduju ili ako povucete svoju privolu na kojoj se obrada iskljucivo temeljila, a ne postoji ni jedna druga pravna osnova za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka. Medutim, u skladu s odredbama Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, necemo udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nuzna radi poštovanja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izrazavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slucaju drugih propisanih razloga.

    Pravo na ogranicenje obrade

    Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Mandalina ogranici obradu Vaših osobnih podataka u odredenim slucajevima, kao što su:

    • tijekom postupka odgovaranja na Vaš zahtjev za azuriranjem ili ispravkom osobnih podataka;
    • ako je obrada Vaših podataka bila nezakonita, ali ne zelite da obrišemo Vaše podatke;
    • u slucaju da više ne trebamo Vaše osobne podatke za potrebe obrade, ali zelite da ih zadrzimo radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva;
    • u slucaju da ste ulozili prigovor na obradu koja se temelji na našem legitimnom poslovnom interesu, za vrijeme cekanja na naš odgovor na navedeni prigovor.

     

    U slucaju da ste ishodili ogranicenje obrade Vaših osobnih podataka, D-Marin Mandalina ce Vas obavijestiti prije nego što takvo ogranicenje bude ukinuto i obrada nastavljena.

    Pravo na prenosivost podataka

    Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Mandalina dostavi Vama (ili trecoj osobi koju odredite) Vaše osobne podatke u strukturiranom, uobicajeno upotrebljavanom i strojno citljivom formatu. Molimo imajte na umu da se pravo na prenosivost podataka primjenjuje samo na osobne podatke koje ste nam dali, cija se obrada provodi automatiziranim putem i to na temelju Vaše privole ili je obrada bila nuzna radi ispunjenja ugovora.

    Pravo na prigovor

    Imate pravo uloziti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka:

     

    • koja se provodi za potrebe izravnog marketinga (ukljucujuci izradu profila vezanu uz marketinške svrhe);
    • koja se provodi u statisticke svrhe, osim ako je takva obrada nuzna za provodenje zadace koja se obavlja zbog javnog interesa;
    • ako se obrada temelji na našem legitimnom interesu, osim ako mozemo dokazati da postoje uvjerljivi razlozi za takvu obradu ili moramo obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u vezi s pravnih zahtjevima.

     

    U slucaju da ulozite prigovor na naše marketinške aktivnosti, bez odgode cemo prestati obradivati Vaše podatke u tu svrhu.

    Automatizirano pojedinacno donošenje odluka, ukljucujuci izradu profila

    U svom poslovanju, D-Marin Mandalina ne donosi odluke na temelju iskljucivo automatizirane obrade podataka, ukljucujuci izradu profila, koja bi mogla proizvesti pravne ucinke koji se odnose na Vas. Ljudska intervencija/ukljucenost osoba je uvijek dio našeg postupka donošenja odluka, te ste pozvani izraziti Vaše stajalište o pitanjima koja se odnose na Vas.

    Za ostvarivanje bilo kojeg od gore navedenih prava, ljubazno Vas molimo da nas kontaktirate na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com. Nakon primitka Vašeg e-maila, dostavit cemo Vam pisani zahtjev za ostvarivanje prava u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka, kao i sve potrebne upute i dodatne informacije. Na Vaš cemo zahtjev odgovoriti bez nepotrebnog odlaganja, u pravilu u roku od 30 dana od primitka Vašeg zahtjeva, osim u slucaju izvanrednih okolnosti, o kojima cete biti pravovremeno obaviješteni.

    Ako imate bilo kakva druga pitanja o našem postupanju s podacima ili o ostvarivanju Vaših prava, slobodno nas kontaktirajte e-mailom na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

    U svakom slucaju, imate pravo uloziti i prigovor nadleznom nadzornom tijelu za zaštitu osobnih podataka. U Hrvatskoj, to je Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

    1. PRIMATELJI VAŠIH PODATAKA

    Prilikom vodenja našeg poslovanja, pruzanja usluga koje ste zatrazili te kako bismo osigurali uskladenost s našim pravnim obvezama, ponekad dijelimo Vaše osobne podatke s drugim pravnim osobama i tijelima. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na: javna (regulatorna ili vladina) tijela, osobe i odjele unutar D-Marin Mandaline koji su nadlezni za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka, administratore informatickih sustava, vanjski suradnici za odrzavanje informatickih sustava, poslovne partnere koji pruzaju odredene turisticke ili slicne usluge na Vaš zahtjev, kao i druge pruzatelje razlicitih usluga i dobavljace koji u naše ime i za naš racun rade na izvršavanju bilo kakvog ugovora.

    1. PRIJENOS PODATAKA IZVAN EUROPSKE UNIJE

    U skladu sa svrhama opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti, Vaši osobni podaci mogu biti preneseni u trece drzave izvan EU/EGP za koje Europska komisija ne smatra da su drzave s primjerenom razinom zaštite osobnih podataka. Konkretno, u odredenim slucajevima Vaše osobne podatke prenosimo izvan EU, gdje se nalaze pojedine marine clanice D-Marin mreze.

    U skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, za takav prijenos podataka primjenjujemo odgovarajuce mjere zaštite – standardne ugovorne klauzule donesene od strane Europske komisije. Ako zelite bilo kakve dodatne informacije o navedenom prijenosu podataka, molimo obratite nam se na privacy.mandalina@d-marin.com.

    1. KOLIKO DUGO CE VAŠI PODACI BITI POHRANJENI?

    Ozbiljno shvacamo nacela smanjenja kolicine podataka, ogranicavanja svrhe i ogranicenog razdoblja pohrane iz Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka. D-Marin Mandalina zadrzava Vaše osobne podatke u vremenskom razdoblju koje je nuzno za postizanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, obicno za vrijeme trajanja odredenog ugovornog odnosa i u odredenom daljnjem roku nakon njegovog prestanka. Naša pravila i rokovi pohrane podataka odrazavaju naše legitimne poslovne potrebe, primjenjive zastarne rokove i rokove ostvarivanja pravnih zahtjeva. Nakon isteka primjenjivih propisanih rokova ili kad svrha obrade prestane prestane postojati, Vaši ce osobni podaci biti na siguran nacin obrisani ili anonimizirani.

    1. ZAŠTITA OSOBNIH PODATAKA

    D-Marin Mandalina primjenjuje razlicite tehnicke i organizacijske mjere zaštite Vaših osobnih podataka od neovlaštenog pristupa, gubitka, otkrivanja, izmjene ili uništenja, kao i mjere za odrzavanje Vaših podataka tocnima i azurnima. Naši zaposlenici i vanjski pruzatelji usluga s kojima mozemo podijeliti Vaše osobne podatke, takoder su pravno obvezani osigurati povjerljivost i sigurnost Vaših osobnih podataka. U slucaju da, usprkos svim poduzetim sigurnosnim mjerama, povjerljivost ili dostupnost Vaših osobnih podataka bude na neki nacin ugrozena, odmah cemo obavijestiti nadlezno nadzorno tijelo i/ili Vas kao ispitanika, u skladu s primjenjivim europskim i nacionalnim propisima.

    Jedna od sigurnosno-tehnickih mjera u primjeni je videonadzor koji pokriva odredene prostorije i vanjske površine marine te Vas moze snimiti prilikom Vašeg boravka tamo. Svrha videonadzora je iskljucivo zaštita Vas i Vaše imovine, ostalih gostiju marine i njihove imovine, naših zaposlenika i naše imovine, a nastale snimke se nece koristiti na nikakve druge nacine ili u druge svrhe. Svaki prostor pod videonadzorom je jasno oznacen odgovarajucom naljepnicom te se nastale snimke cuvaju najviše šest mjeseci, u skladu sa primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama.

    1. IZMJENE I DOPUNE POLITIKE PRIVATNOSTI

    U skladu s izmjenama zakonodavstva, napretkom tehnologije ili naše poslovne prakse, mijenjat cemo i dopunjavati našu Politiku privatnosti. Takve promjene ce biti valjane i u primjeni cim izmijenjena verzija Politike privatnosti bude objavljena na našoj internetskoj stranici, stoga molimo da je provjerite s vremena na vrijeme. Ako odlucimo znacajno izmijeniti postojecu Politiku privatnosti, o tome cemo Vas unaprijed obavijestiti putem e-mail adrese koju ste nam dali.

    Ova Politika privatnosti se primjenjuje od 20/05/2018.

    D-Marin Dalmacija
    EN

    PRIVACY POLICY

    1.INTRODUCTION

    Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This Privacy Policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Turkish data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.


    2. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

    As the data controller, D-Marin has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

    Huzur Mah. Maslak Ayazağa Cad. No:2 34485 Sarıyer / İstanbul / Turkey Data Protection Officer (DPO): kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com


    3. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

    D-Marin collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, ID number, passport number, tax number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, licence, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

    When you visit our website, D-Marin may also collect, process and use information about you and your use of our website, including your login information, time zone setting, browser plug-in types, operating system, a log of the visited pages and how you arrived at our website. Such information may be collected through “traffic data” and may entail use of “cookies” or other tracking technologies, IP addresses or other numeric codes used to identify your computer. For more information on cookies please see the section titled Cookie Policy.

    We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.


    4. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

    Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

    Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

    In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

    Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

    We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

    If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    5. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

    As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • * wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin and our partners;
  • * want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • * wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • * agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • * etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).
  • By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

    You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.

    6. YOUR RIGHTS

    According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

    Right of access

    You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin.

    Right to rectification (correction)

    You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

    Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

    In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

    Right to restriction of processing

    You have the right to request that D-Marin limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

    • * during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
    • * if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
    • * in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
    • * when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

    In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

    Right to data portability

    You have the right to request that D-Marin provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

    Right to object

    You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

    • * for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
    • * for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
    • * if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

    In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

    Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

    In conducting its business, D-Marin does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you. Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

    For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com. After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

    If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    7. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

    In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

    8. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

    We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

    9. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

    D-Marin has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

    One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

    10. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

    We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

    This policy is in application as of 24/07/2018.

    HR

    POLITIKA PRIVATNOSTI

    1. UVOD

    Vaša privatnost i zaštita podataka su nam od najvece vaznosti. Ova Politika privatnosti predstavlja našu izjavu o zaštiti podataka putem koje bismo zeljeli na transparentan nacin dati informacije o prirodi, opsegu, svrsi i uvjetima pod kojima prikupljamo, koristimo i obradujemo osobne podatke, kao i o pravima koja Vam pripadaju kao ispitaniku. Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka ce uvijek biti u skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR), kao i hrvatskim propisima o zaštiti osobnih podataka. Vaša privatnost nam je vazna te cemo uciniti sve što je u našoj moci da je osiguramo.

    1. TKO JE VODITELJ OBRADE PODATAKA?

    Kao voditelj obrade podataka, D-Marin Dalmacija je implementirala brojne tehnicke i organizacijske mjere kako bi osigurala sveobuhvatnu zaštitu osobnih podataka koji se obraduju putem naše internetske stranice i u našim poslovnim prostorima. U slucaju da imate bilo kakvih pitanja u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka ili naših postupaka vezanih uz zaštitu podataka, slobodno nas kontaktirajte:

    MARINA Dalmacija d.o.o.

    Bibinje - Sukošan 1

    23 206 Sukošan, Hrvatska

    Sluzbenik za zaštitu osobnih podataka: privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

    1. OSOBNI PODACI KOJE PRIKUPLJAMO

    D-Marin Dalmacija prikuplja Vaše osobne i druge podatke, kao što su: Vaši osobni identifikacijski podaci i kontaktni podaci, identifikacijski podaci pravnih osoba i kontaktni podaci, ostale pojedinosti o sklopljenim ugovorima, adresa za slanje pismena i adresa za izdavanje racuna, financijske informacije i informacije o placanjima, preferencije gostiju, ostale informacije koje se odnose na Vašu rezervaciju, boravak ili posjetu, informacije o brodu i drugim vozilima s kojima dodete u D-Marin Dalmaciju, javno dostupne podatke itd. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na sljedece: ime i prezime, osobni identifikacijski broj, broj putovnice, drzavljanstvo, adresu, datum rodenja, spol, broj (mobilnog) telefona, e-mail adresu, zanimanje, podaci o clanovima posade i brodu, preferencije vezane uz hranu i nacin komunikacije, pojedinosti o smještaju i potrošnji, pojedinosti o transportu/putovanju, clanski broj, podaci o osiguranju, podaci o kreditnoj kartici i racunima te ostale vrste informacija o Vama koje nam odlucite dati ili koje smo obvezni ili ovlašteni prikupiti.

    Ponekad prikupljamo informacije o Vama od trecih osoba, kao što su: turisticke agencije, pruzatelji usluga rezerviranja putem interneta ili drugi vanjski partneri u Vašim turistickim aranzmanima, pruzatelji usluga društvenih mreza u skladu s Vašim postavkama na takvim društvenim mrezama, kao i od ostalih trecih osoba koje su na temelju zakona ovlaštene dijeliti Vaše podatke s nama. Navedene podatke koristimo (te ih mozemo i pridodati ostalim informacijama koje imamo o Vama) u svrhe i pod uvjetima opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti.

    1. OBRADA VAŠIH OSOBNIH PODATAKA

    Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka od strane D-Marin Dalmacije temelji se na odredenoj zakonitoj osnovi. Pritom u cijelosti poštujemo nacelo ogranicavanja svrhe, stoga se Vaši osobni podaci prikupljaju za posebne, izricite i zakonite svrhe te nece biti dalje obradivani na nacin koji nije u skladu s navedenim svrhama.

    Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka nam je prvenstveno nuzna kako bismo Vam mogli pruziti usluge koje ste zatrazili, odnosno nuzna je za izvršenje ugovora s Vama (npr. cinjenje rezervacije i obrada uplate).

    Nadalje, u odredenim smo slucajevima obvezni obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u svrhu ispunjavanja naših pravnih obveza (npr. prijava boravka gostiju).

    Osim toga, u slucajevima kad od Vas dobijemo privolu za to, obradivat cemo Vaše osobne podatke i u neke druge posebne svrhe, kao što je slanje promotivnih i reklamnih materijala te pruzanje personaliziranih usluga.

    Nastojimo Vam pruziti najbolju mogucu uslugu, stoga odredene obrade smatramo našim legitimnim interesom, na temelju postojeceg odnosa s Vama i u skladu s Vašim razumnim ocekivanjima. Izmedu ostalog, takav legitimni interes bio bi provodenje dobrovoljnog i jednokratnog ispitivanja zadovoljstva nakon Vašeg posjeta D-Marin Dalmaciji, kako bismo razumjeli potrebe naših gostiju i poboljšali naše svakodnevno poslovanje.

    Ako imate bilo kakve nedoumice u pogledu svrha u koje obradujemo Vaše osobne podatke ili zelite dobiti više informacija, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

    1. VAŠA PRIVOLA I ODABIRI

    Tijekom postupka prijavljivanja (check-in), omogucujemo Vam da slobodno odaberete npr.:

    • zelite li primati marketinške informacije i promotivne ponude koje se odnose na D-Marin Dalmacija i partnerske marine unutar D-Marin grupe;
    • zelite li se uclaniti u D-World loyalty program,
    • jeste li suglasni da Vaše osobne podatke dijelimo unutar D-Marin mreze, kako bismo osigurali pruzanje usluga prilagodenih Vama u svim D-Marin marinama, unutar i izvan EU;
    • itd. (druge moguce legitimne i posebne svrhe obrade, ovisno o razvoju i poboljšanju naših usluga i relevantne poslovne prakse).

     

    Oznacavanjem odgovarajuce kucice na našem obrascu za privolu, dat cete potvrdom radnjom Vašu privolu za jednu ili više gore navedenih svrha obrade ("opt-in"). Kategorije osobnih podataka koji se obraduju u odredenu svrhu strogo su ogranicene na one koje su nuzne (npr. identifikacijski podaci i email adresa za marketinške svrhe) i/ili one koje ste nam dali kao izraz Vaših preferencija ili zahtjeva (npr. preferencije u vezi hrane ili posebni zahtjevi).

    Imate pravo povuci Vašu privolu u bilo koje doba, što medutim nece utjecati na zakonitost obrade temeljene na Vašoj privoli prije njenog povlacenja. Ako zelite ostvariti to pravo i povuci svoju privolu, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr

    1. VAŠA PRAVA

    Na temelju Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedecih prava:

    Pravo na pristup

    Imate pravo zahtijevati od nas potvrdu obradujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te daljnje informacije o nacinu na koji se oni obraduju, a osobito – u koju svrhu ili svrhe, koje kategorije osobnih podataka, dijelimo li Vaše podatke s nekime, koliko ce dugo ostati pohranjeni itd. Takoder mozete dobiti i kopiju Vaših osobnih podataka za koje je D-Marin Dalmacija voditelj obrade.

    Pravo na ispravak

    Imati pravo zahtijevati ispravak Vaših osobnih podataka koji su netocni, kao i pravo da se dopune Vaši nepotpuni osobni podaci.

    Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“)

    U odredenim okolnostima imate pravo zahtijevati brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka, osobito ako oni više nisu potrebni za svrhu radi koje su bili prikupljeni i obradivani, ako se Vaši osobni podaci nezakonito obraduju ili ako povucete svoju privolu na kojoj se obrada iskljucivo temeljila, a ne postoji ni jedna druga pravna osnova za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka. Medutim, u skladu s odredbama Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, necemo udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nuzna radi poštovanja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izrazavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slucaju drugih propisanih razloga.

    Pravo na ogranicenje obrade

    Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Dalmacija ogranici obradu Vaših osobnih podataka u odredenim slucajevima, kao što su:

    • tijekom postupka odgovaranja na Vaš zahtjev za azuriranjem ili ispravkom osobnih podataka;
    • ako je obrada Vaših podataka bila nezakonita, ali ne zelite da obrišemo Vaše podatke;
    • u slucaju da više ne trebamo Vaše osobne podatke za potrebe obrade, ali zelite da ih zadrzimo radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva;
    • u slucaju da ste ulozili prigovor na obradu koja se temelji na našem legitimnom poslovnom interesu, za vrijeme cekanja na naš odgovor na navedeni prigovor.

     

    U slucaju da ste ishodili ogranicenje obrade Vaših osobnih podataka, D-Marin Dalmacija ce Vas obavijestiti prije nego što takvo ogranicenje bude ukinuto i obrada nastavljena.

    Pravo na prenosivost podataka

    Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Dostavi dostavi Vama (ili trecoj osobi koju odredite) Vaše osobne podatke u strukturiranom, uobicajeno upotrebljavanom i strojno citljivom formatu.

    Molimo imajte na umu da se pravo na prenosivost podataka primjenjuje samo na osobne podatke koje ste nam dali, cija se obrada provodi automatiziranim putem i to na temelju Vaše privole ili je obrada bila nuzna radi ispunjenja ugovora.

    Pravo na prigovor

    Imate pravo uloziti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka:

    • koja se provodi za potrebe izravnog marketinga (ukljucujuci izradu profila vezanu uz marketinške svrhe);
    • koja se provodi u statisticke svrhe, osim ako je takva obrada nuzna za provodenje zadace koja se obavlja zbog javnog interesa;
    • ako se obrada temelji na našem legitimnom interesu, osim ako mozemo dokazati da postoje uvjerljivi razlozi za takvu obradu ili moramo obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u vezi s pravnih zahtjevima.

     

    U slucaju da ulozite prigovor na naše marketinške aktivnosti, bez odgode cemo prestati obradivati Vaše podatke u tu svrhu.

    Automatizirano pojedinacno donošenje odluka, ukljucujuci izradu profila

    U svom poslovanju, D-Marin Dalmacija ne donosi odluke na temelju iskljucivo automatizirane obrade podataka, ukljucujuci izradu profila, koja bi mogla proizvesti pravne ucinke koji se odnose na Vas. Ljudska intervencija/ukljucenost osoba je uvijek dio našeg postupka donošenja odluka, te ste pozvani izraziti Vaše stajalište o pitanjima koja se odnose na Vas.

    Za ostvarivanje bilo kojeg od gore navedenih prava, ljubazno Vas molimo da nas kontaktirate na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr . Nakon primitka Vašeg e-maila, dostavit cemo Vam pisani zahtjev za ostvarivanje prava u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka, kao i sve potrebne upute i dodatne informacije. Na Vaš cemo zahtjev odgovoriti bez nepotrebnog odlaganja, u pravilu u roku od 30 dana od primitka Vašeg zahtjeva, osim u slucaju izvanrednih okolnosti, o kojima cete biti pravovremeno obaviješteni.

    Ako imate bilo kakva druga pitanja o našem postupanju s podacima ili o ostvarivanju Vaših prava, slobodno nas kontaktirajte e-mailom na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

    .

    U svakom slucaju, imate pravo uloziti i prigovor nadleznom nadzornom tijelu za zaštitu osobnih podataka. U Hrvatskoj, to je Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

    1. PRIMATELJI VAŠIH PODATAKA

    Prilikom vodenja našeg poslovanja, pruzanja usluga koje ste zatrazili te kako bismo osigurali uskladenost s našim pravnim obvezama, ponekad dijelimo Vaše osobne podatke s drugim pravnim osobama i tijelima. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na: javna (regulatorna ili vladina) tijela, osobe i odjele unutar D-Marin Dalmacije koji su nadlezni za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka, administratore informatickih sustava, vanjski suradnici za odrzavanje informatickih sustava, poslovne partnere koji pruzaju odredene turisticke ili slicne usluge na Vaš zahtjev, kao i druge pruzatelje razlicitih usluga i dobavljace koji u naše ime i za naš racun rade na izvršavanju bilo kakvog ugovora.

    1. PRIJENOS PODATAKA IZVAN EUROPSKE UNIJE

    U skladu sa svrhama opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti, Vaši osobni podaci mogu biti preneseni u trece drzave izvan EU/EGP za koje Europska komisija ne smatra da su drzave s primjerenom razinom zaštite osobnih podataka. Konkretno, u odredenim slucajevima Vaše osobne podatke prenosimo izvan EU, gdje se nalaze pojedine marine clanice D-Marin mreze.

    U skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, za takav prijenos podataka primjenjujemo odgovarajuce mjere zaštite – standardne ugovorne klauzule donesene od strane Europske komisije. Ako zelite bilo kakve dodatne informacije o navedenom prijenosu podataka, molimo obratite nam se na privacy@marinadalmacija.hr .

    1. KOLIKO DUGO CE VAŠI PODACI BITI POHRANJENI?

    Ozbiljno shvacamo nacela smanjenja kolicine podataka, ogranicavanja svrhe i ogranicenog razdoblja pohrane iz Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka. D-Marin Dalmacija zadrzava Vaše osobne podatke u vremenskom razdoblju koje je nuzno za postizanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, obicno za vrijeme trajanja odredenog ugovornog odnosa i u odredenom daljnjem roku nakon njegovog prestanka. Naša pravila i rokovi pohrane podataka odrazavaju naše legitimne poslovne potrebe, primjenjive zastarne rokove i rokove ostvarivanja pravnih zahtjeva. Nakon isteka primjenjivih propisanih rokova ili kad svrha obrade prestane prestane postojati, Vaši ce osobni podaci biti na siguran nacin obrisani ili anonimizirani.

    1. ZAŠTITA OSOBNIH PODATAKA

    D-Marin Dalmacija primjenjuje razlicite tehnicke i organizacijske mjere zaštite Vaših osobnih podataka od neovlaštenog pristupa, gubitka, otkrivanja, izmjene ili uništenja, kao i mjere za odrzavanje Vaših podataka tocnima i azurnima. Naši zaposlenici i vanjski pruzatelji usluga s kojima mozemo podijeliti Vaše osobne podatke, takoder su pravno obvezani osigurati povjerljivost i sigurnost Vaših osobnih podataka. U slucaju da, usprkos svim poduzetim sigurnosnim mjerama, povjerljivost ili dostupnost Vaših osobnih podataka bude na neki nacin ugrozena, odmah cemo obavijestiti nadlezno nadzorno tijelo i/ili Vas kao ispitanika, u skladu s primjenjivim europskim i nacionalnim propisima.

    Jedna od sigurnosno-tehnickih mjera u primjeni je videonadzor koji pokriva odredene prostorije i vanjske površine marine te Vas moze snimiti prilikom Vašeg boravka tamo. Svrha videonadzora je iskljucivo zaštita Vas i Vaše imovine, ostalih gostiju marine i njihove imovine, naših zaposlenika i naše imovine, a nastale snimke se nece koristiti na nikakve druge nacine ili u druge svrhe. Svaki prostor pod videonadzorom je jasno oznacen odgovarajucom naljepnicom te se nastale snimke cuvaju najviše šest mjeseci, u skladu sa primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama.

    1. IZMJENE I DOPUNE POLITIKE PRIVATNOSTI

    U skladu s izmjenama zakonodavstva, napretkom tehnologije ili naše poslovne prakse, mijenjat cemo i dopunjavati našu Politiku privatnosti. Takve promjene ce biti valjane i u primjeni cim izmijenjena verzija Politike privatnosti bude objavljena na našoj internetskoj stranici, stoga molimo da je provjerite s vremena na vrijeme. Ako odlucimo znacajno izmijeniti postojecu Politiku privatnosti, o tome cemo Vas unaprijed obavijestiti putem e-mail adrese koju ste nam dali.

    Ova Politika privatnosti se primjenjuje od 20/05/2018.

    D-Marin Borik
    EN

    PRIVACY POLICY

    1.INTRODUCTION

    Data protection and your privacy is of the highest importance to us. This Privacy Policy represents our data protection declaration through which we would like to transparently provide information on the nature, scope, purpose and conditions under which we collect, use and process personal data, as well as on the rights you are entitled to as a data subject. The processing of your personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as specific Turkish data protection regulations. Your privacy matters to us, and we will do our best to ensure it.


    2. WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER?

    As the data controller, D-Marin has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the comprehensive protection of personal data processed through our website and on our premises. In case of any questions regarding your personal data or our data protection practice, do not hesitate to contact us:

    Huzur Mah. Maslak Ayazağa Cad. No:2 34485 Sarıyer / İstanbul / Turkey Data Protection Officer (DPO): kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com


    3. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

    D-Marin collects your personal data and other information, such as your personal identification and contact details, business identification and contact details, other contractual details, mailing and billing address, financial and payment information, guest preferences, other information related to your reservation, stay or visit, information about your yacht, boat and other vehicles you bring onto our property, publicly available information etc. This includes but is not limited to the following: name and surname, ID number, passport number, tax number, nationality, address, date of birth, gender, (mobile) phone number, e-mail address, profession, crew members, food and communication preferences, accommodation and spending details, transportation/travel details, membership number, details about insurance, licence, credit card and invoice details and other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we are obliged or allowed to obtain about you.

    When you visit our website, D-Marin may also collect, process and use information about you and your use of our website, including your login information, time zone setting, browser plug-in types, operating system, a log of the visited pages and how you arrived at our website. Such information may be collected through “traffic data” and may entail use of “cookies” or other tracking technologies, IP addresses or other numeric codes used to identify your computer. For more information on cookies please see the section titled Cookie Policy.

    We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as other members of our D-Marin network, travel agencies, online booking services or other external partners in your travel arrangements, from your social media services consistent with your settings on such services, as well as from other third-party sources that are lawfully entitled to share your data with us. We use this information (and may add it to the other information we have about you) for the purposes and under conditions described in this Privacy Policy.


    4. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

    Processing of your personal data is based on a particular lawful basis. We fully respect the principle of purpose limitation, so your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

    Primarily, processing of your personal data is necessary for us to provide you with the service you have requested or it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you (e.g. berth contract and processing payment).

    In certain cases we are required to process your personal data to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. guest registration with the competent authority).

    Additionally, following the consent obtained from you, we may process your personal data for some other specific purposes, such as sending promotional and advertising materials and providing you with personalized services.

    We strive to provide you with the best possible service, so certain things we consider as our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations. Among others, such legitimate interest would be carrying out a voluntary satisfaction survey after your visit to D-Marin, to understand our customer's needs and improve our everyday business.

    If you have any concerns regarding purposes for which we process your personal data or wish to obtain more information, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    5. YOUR CONSENT AND CHOICES

    As a part of the check-in process, we allow you to choose freely whether you e.g.:

  • * wish to receive marketing information and promotional offers related to D-Marin and our partners;
  • * want us to provide you with personalized services according to your expressed wishes and preferences;
  • * wish to join the D-World loyalty program;
  • * agree that we share your personal data within D-Marin network, to ensure the provision of tailor-made services in all D-Marin marinas in and outside the EU;
  • * etc. (other possible legitimate and specified processing purposes, depending on the development and improvement of our services and the respective practice).
  • By marking the respective box on our consent form you will affirmatively express your consent to one or more of the above-stated purposes of processing (“opt-in“). Categories of personal data that are being processed for a certain purpose are strictly limited to those that are necessary (e.g. identification details and e-mail address for marketing) and/or those that were provided by you as an expression of your preferences or demands (e.g. food preferances, special requests).

    You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.

    6. YOUR RIGHTS

    According to the GDPR, you are entitled to exercise the following rights:

    Right of access

    You have the right to ask us to confirm whether we are processing your personal data and to inform you on how they are being processed, in particular - for what purpose(s), which categories of personal data, are we sharing your data with anyone, how long will they be stored etc. You can also obtain a copy of your personal data being processed by D-Marin.

    Right to rectification (correction)

    You have the right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate, as well as the right to have your incomplete personal data completed. This can be done through submitting a request to us or providing a supplementary statement.

    Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten“)

    In certain circumstances, you are entitled to demand erasure of your personal data, in particular when your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected and processed, if your data have beeen unlawfully processed or if you withdraw your consent on which the processing was solely based and there is no other legal ground for processing of your personal data. However, in accordance with the GDPR, we shall not comply with your request for erasure of personal data, if processing of such is necessary for compliance with legal obligations, exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and other.

    Right to restriction of processing

    You have the right to request that D-Marin limits the processing of your personal data in certain cases, such as:

    • * during the process of responding to your request to update or correct personal data;
    • * if processing of your data was unlawful, but you do not want us to erase your data;
    • * in case we no longer require your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you want us to retain them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
    • * when you have submitted an objection to processing based on our legitimate business interests, pending our response to such objection.

    In case you have obtained restriction of processing of your personal data, D-Marin shall inform you prior to lifting such restriction.

    Right to data portability

    You have the right to request that D-Marin provides you (or a third party that you designate) with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Please note that the right to data portability applies only to personal data that you have provided to us, the processing was carried out by automated means and based on your consent or was necessary for the performance of a contract.

    Right to object

    You have the right to object to processing of your personal data:

    • * for direct marketing purposes and activities (including profiling related to such marketing);
    • * for statistical purposes, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest;
    • * if the processing is based on our legitimate business interests, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling grounds for such processing or we need to process your personal data in relation to legal claims.

    In case you express an objection to our marketing acitivities, we shall immediately cease to process your data for that purpose.

    Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

    In conducting its business, D-Marin does not make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would produce legal effects concerning you. Human intervention/involvement is always a part of our decision-making process and you are welcome to express your point of view on issues concerning you.

    For exercising any of the aforementioned rights, we would kindly ask you to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com. After receiving your e-mail, we will provide you with the written request for exercising the rights regarding your personal data, as well as all the necessary instructions and additional information. We shall respond to your request without undue delay, usually within 30 days of our receipt of your request, unless there are extraordinary circumstances, which you will be duly notified about.

    If you have any other questions about our data practices or the exercise of your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at kisiselverilerim@d-marin.com.


    7. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

    In conducting our business, providing you with the services you requested and to ensure compliance with our legal obligations, we may share your personal data with other subjects. This includes but is not limited to: public (regulatory or government) authorities, persons and departments within D-Marin responsible for the processing of your personal data, IT administrators, external IT maintenance company, business partners that provide specific travel or leisure services upon your request or other similar service providers and suppliers that work on our behalf for the performance of any contract.

    8. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED?

    We take seriously the GDPR principles of data minimisation and purpose and storage limitation. D-Marin retains your personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and a certain period thereafter. Our retention policy reflects our legitimate business needs, applicable statute of limitation periods and legal requirements. After the expiry of the applicable terms or when the purpose for processing is no more applicable or ceases to exist, your personal data will be securely deleted or anonymized.

    9. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

    D-Marin has implemented various technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, disclosure, modification or destruction, and to keep it accurate and up-to-date. Our employees, as well as service providers with whom we may share your personal data, are also obliged to exercise reasonable efforts and to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In the event that, despite all the security measures undertaken, the confidentiality or availability of your personal data is somehow compromised, we shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority and/or data subjects, in accordance with the applicable laws or regulations.

    One of such safety measures in use is video surveillance that covers certain areas and parts of marina premises. The purpose of video surveillance is solely to protect you and your property, other guests and their property, as well as our employees and our property. The resulting records shall not be used for any other purpose or in any other way. Each area covered with video surveillance is clearly marked with the appropriate sticker and the records are stored for not more than six months, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

    10. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

    We may change this Privacy Policy, in accordance with the improvements in legislation, technology or our business practice. These changes shall become immediately applicable and valid when the amended version of Privacy policy is posted on our website, so please check it from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy policy in a significant way, we will notify you in advance via e-mail you provided to us.

    This policy is in application as of 24/07/2018.

    HR

    POLITIKA PRIVATNOSTI

    1. UVOD

    Vaša privatnost i zaštita podataka su nam od najvece vaznosti. Ova Politika privatnosti predstavlja našu izjavu o zaštiti podataka putem koje bismo zeljeli na transparentan nacin dati informacije o prirodi, opsegu, svrsi i uvjetima pod kojima prikupljamo, koristimo i obradujemo osobne podatke, kao i o pravima koja Vam pripadaju kao ispitaniku. Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka ce uvijek biti u skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR), kao i hrvatskim propisima o zaštiti osobnih podataka. Vaša privatnost nam je vazna te cemo uciniti sve što je u našoj moci da je osiguramo.

    1. TKO JE VODITELJ OBRADE PODATAKA?

    Kao voditelj obrade podataka, D-Marin Borik je implementirala brojne tehnicke i organizacijske mjere kako bi osigurala sveobuhvatnu zaštitu osobnih podataka koji se obraduju putem naše internetske stranice i u našim poslovnim prostorima. U slucaju da imate bilo kakvih pitanja u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka ili naših postupaka vezanih uz zaštitu podataka, slobodno nas kontaktirajte:

    MARINA Borik d.o.o. Obala kneza Domagoja 1

    23 000 Zadar, Hrvatska

    Sluzbenik za zaštitu osobnih podataka: privacy@marinaborik.hr

    1. OSOBNI PODACI KOJE PRIKUPLJAMO

    D-Marin Borik prikuplja Vaše osobne i druge podatke, kao što su: Vaši osobni identifikacijski podaci i kontaktni podaci, identifikacijski podaci pravnih osoba i kontaktni podaci, ostale pojedinosti o sklopljenim ugovorima, adresa za slanje pismena i adresa za izdavanje racuna, financijske informacije i informacije o placanjima, preferencije gostiju, ostale informacije koje se odnose na Vašu rezervaciju, boravak ili posjetu, informacije o brodu i drugim vozilima s kojima dodete u D-Marin Borik, javno dostupne podatke itd. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na sljedece: ime i prezime, osobni identifikacijski broj, broj putovnice, drzavljanstvo, adresu, datum rodenja, spol, broj (mobilnog) telefona, e-mail adresu, zanimanje, podaci o clanovima posade i brodu, preferencije vezane uz hranu i nacin komunikacije, pojedinosti o smještaju i potrošnji, pojedinosti o transportu/putovanju, clanski broj, podaci o osiguranju, podaci o kreditnoj kartici i racunima te ostale vrste informacija o Vama koje nam odlucite dati ili koje smo obvezni ili ovlašteni prikupiti.

    Ponekad prikupljamo informacije o Vama od trecih osoba, kao što su: turisticke agencije, pruzatelji usluga rezerviranja putem interneta ili drugi vanjski partneri u Vašim turistickim aranzmanima, pruzatelji usluga društvenih mreza u skladu s Vašim postavkama na takvim društvenim mrezama, kao i od ostalih trecih osoba koje su na temelju zakona ovlaštene dijeliti Vaše podatke s nama. Navedene podatke koristimo (te ih mozemo i pridodati ostalim informacijama koje imamo o Vama) u svrhe i pod uvjetima opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti.

    1. OBRADA VAŠIH OSOBNIH PODATAKA

    Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka od strane D-Marin Borik temelji se na odredenoj zakonitoj osnovi. Pritom u cijelosti poštujemo nacelo ogranicavanja svrhe, stoga se Vaši osobni podaci prikupljaju za posebne, izricite i zakonite svrhe te nece biti dalje obradivani na nacin koji nije u skladu s navedenim svrhama.

    Obrada Vaših osobnih podataka nam je prvenstveno nuzna kako bismo Vam mogli pruziti usluge koje ste zatrazili, odnosno nuzna je za izvršenje ugovora s Vama (npr. cinjenje rezervacije i obrada uplate).

    Nadalje, u odredenim smo slucajevima obvezni obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u svrhu ispunjavanja naših pravnih obveza (npr. prijava boravka gostiju).

    Osim toga, u slucajevima kad od Vas dobijemo privolu za to, obradivat cemo Vaše osobne podatke i u neke druge posebne svrhe, kao što je slanje promotivnih i reklamnih materijala te pruzanje personaliziranih usluga.

    Nastojimo Vam pruziti najbolju mogucu uslugu, stoga odredene obrade smatramo našim legitimnim interesom, na temelju postojeceg odnosa s Vama i u skladu s Vašim razumnim ocekivanjima. Izmedu ostalog, takav legitimni interes bio bi provodenje dobrovoljnog i jednokratnog ispitivanja zadovoljstva nakon Vašeg posjeta D-Marin Borik-u, kako bismo razumjeli potrebe naših gostiju i poboljšali naše svakodnevno poslovanje.

    Ako imate bilo kakve nedoumice u pogledu svrha u koje obradujemo Vaše osobne podatke ili zelite dobiti više informacija, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinaborik.hr .

    1. VAŠA PRIVOLA I ODABIRI

    Tijekom postupka prijavljivanja (check-in), omogucujemo Vam da slobodno odaberete npr.:

    • zelite li primati marketinške informacije i promotivne ponude koje se odnose na D-Marin Borik i partnerske marine unutar D-Marin grupe;
    • zelite li se uclaniti u D-World loyalty program,
    • jeste li suglasni da Vaše osobne podatke dijelimo unutar D-Marin mreze, kako bismo osigurali pruzanje usluga prilagodenih Vama u svim D-Marin marinama, unutar i izvan EU;
    • itd. (druge moguce legitimne i posebne svrhe obrade, ovisno o razvoju i poboljšanju naših usluga i relevantne poslovne prakse).

     

    Oznacavanjem odgovarajuce kucice na našem obrascu za privolu, dat cete potvrdom radnjom Vašu privolu za jednu ili više gore navedenih svrha obrade ("opt-in"). Kategorije osobnih podataka koji se obraduju u odredenu svrhu strogo su ogranicene na one koje su nuzne (npr. identifikacijski podaci i email adresa za marketinške svrhe) i/ili one koje ste nam dali kao izraz Vaših preferencija ili zahtjeva (npr. preferencije u vezi hrane ili posebni zahtjevi).

    Imate pravo povuci Vašu privolu u bilo koje doba, što medutim nece utjecati na zakonitost obrade temeljene na Vašoj privoli prije njenog povlacenja. Ako zelite ostvariti to pravo i povuci svoju privolu, molimo kontaktirajte nas na privacy@marinaborik.hr.

    1. VAŠA PRAVA

    Na temelju Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedecih prava:

    Pravo na pristup

    Imate pravo zahtijevati od nas potvrdu obradujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te daljnje informacije o nacinu na koji se oni obraduju, a osobito – u koju svrhu ili svrhe, koje kategorije osobnih podataka, dijelimo li Vaše podatke s nekime, koliko ce dugo ostati pohranjeni itd. Takoder mozete dobiti i kopiju Vaših osobnih podataka za koje je D-Marin Borik voditelj obrade.

    Pravo na ispravak

    Imati pravo zahtijevati ispravak Vaših osobnih podataka koji su netocni, kao i pravo da se dopune Vaši nepotpuni osobni podaci.

    Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“)

    U odredenim okolnostima imate pravo zahtijevati brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka, osobito ako oni više nisu potrebni za svrhu radi koje su bili prikupljeni i obradivani, ako se Vaši osobni podaci nezakonito obraduju ili ako povucete svoju privolu na kojoj se obrada iskljucivo temeljila, a ne postoji ni jedna druga pravna osnova za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka. Medutim, u skladu s odredbama Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka, necemo udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nuzna radi poštovanja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izrazavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slucaju drugih propisanih razloga.

    Pravo na ogranicenje obrade

    Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Borik ogranici obradu Vaših osobnih podataka u odredenim slucajevima, kao što su:

    • tijekom postupka odgovaranja na Vaš zahtjev za azuriranjem ili ispravkom osobnih podataka;
    • ako je obrada Vaših podataka bila nezakonita, ali ne zelite da obrišemo Vaše podatke;
    • u slucaju da više ne trebamo Vaše osobne podatke za potrebe obrade, ali zelite da ih zadrzimo radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva;
    • u slucaju da ste ulozili prigovor na obradu koja se temelji na našem legitimnom poslovnom interesu, za vrijeme cekanja na naš odgovor na navedeni prigovor.

     

    U slucaju da ste ishodili ogranicenje obrade Vaših osobnih podataka, D-Marin Borik ce Vas obavijestiti prije nego što takvo ogranicenje bude ukinuto i obrada nastavljena.

    Pravo na prenosivost podataka

    Imate pravo zahtijevati da D-Marin Borik dostavi Vama (ili trecoj osobi koju odredite) Vaše osobne podatke u strukturiranom, uobicajeno upotrebljavanom i strojno citljivom formatu. Molimo imajte na umu da se pravo na prenosivost podataka primjenjuje samo na osobne podatke koje ste nam dali, cija se obrada provodi automatiziranim putem i to na temelju Vaše privole ili je obrada bila nuzna radi ispunjenja ugovora.

    Pravo na prigovor

    Imate pravo uloziti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka:

    • koja se provodi za potrebe izravnog marketinga (ukljucujuci izradu profila vezanu uz marketinške svrhe);
    • koja se provodi u statisticke svrhe, osim ako je takva obrada nuzna za provodenje zadace koja se obavlja zbog javnog interesa;
    • ako se obrada temelji na našem legitimnom interesu, osim ako mozemo dokazati da postoje uvjerljivi razlozi za takvu obradu ili moramo obradivati Vaše osobne podatke u vezi s pravnih zahtjevima.

     

    U slucaju da ulozite prigovor na naše marketinške aktivnosti, bez odgode cemo prestati obradivati Vaše podatke u tu svrhu.

    Automatizirano pojedinacno donošenje odluka, ukljucujuci izradu profila

    U svom poslovanju, D-Marin Borik ne donosi odluke na temelju iskljucivo automatizirane obrade podataka, ukljucujuci izradu profila, koja bi mogla proizvesti pravne ucinke koji se odnose na Vas. Ljudska intervencija/ukljucenost osoba je uvijek dio našeg postupka donošenja odluka, te ste pozvani izraziti Vaše stajalište o pitanjima koja se odnose na Vas.

    Za ostvarivanje bilo kojeg od gore navedenih prava, ljubazno Vas molimo da nas kontaktirate na privacy@marinaborik.hrNakon primitka Vašeg e-maila, dostavit cemo Vam pisani zahtjev za ostvarivanje prava u vezi Vaših osobnih podataka, kao i sve potrebne upute i dodatne informacije. Na Vaš cemo zahtjev odgovoriti bez nepotrebnog odlaganja, u pravilu u roku od 30 dana od primitka Vašeg zahtjeva, osim u slucaju izvanrednih okolnosti, o kojima cete biti pravovremeno obaviješteni.

    Ako imate bilo kakva druga pitanja o našem postupanju s podacima ili o ostvarivanju Vaših prava, slobodno nas kontaktirajte e-mailom na privacy@marinaborik.hr.

    U svakom slucaju, imate pravo uloziti i prigovor nadleznom nadzornom tijelu za zaštitu osobnih podataka. U Hrvatskoj, to je Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, Marticeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, www.azop.hr.

    1. PRIMATELJI VAŠIH PODATAKA

    Prilikom vodenja našeg poslovanja, pruzanja usluga koje ste zatrazili te kako bismo osigurali uskladenost s našim pravnim obvezama, ponekad dijelimo Vaše osobne podatke s drugim pravnim osobama i tijelima. Navedeno ukljucuje, ali nije ograniceno na: javna (regulatorna ili vladina) tijela, osobe i odjele unutar D-Marin Borik koji su nadlezni za obradu Vaših osobnih podataka, administratore informatickih sustava, vanjski suradnici za odrzavanje informatickih sustava, poslovne partnere koji pruzaju odredene turisticke ili slicne usluge na Vaš zahtjev, kao i druge pruzatelje razlicitih usluga i dobavljace koji u naše ime i za naš racun rade na izvršavanju bilo kakvog ugovora.

    1. PRIJENOS PODATAKA IZVAN EUROPSKE UNIJE

    U skladu sa svrhama opisanima u ovoj Politici privatnosti, Vaši osobni podaci mogu biti preneseni u trece drzave izvan EU/EGP za koje Europska komisija ne smatra da su drzave s

    primjerenom razinom zaštite osobnih podataka. Konkretno, u odredenim slucajevima Vaše osobne podatke prenosimo izvan EU, gdje se nalaze pojedine marine clanice D-Marin mreze.

    U skladu s Opcom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, za takav prijenos podataka primjenjujemo odgovarajuce mjere zaštite – standardne ugovorne klauzule donesene od strane Europske komisije. Ako zelite bilo kakve dodatne informacije o navedenom prijenosu podataka, molimo obratite nam se na privacy@marinaborik.hr.

    1. KOLIKO DUGO CE VAŠI PODACI BITI POHRANJENI?

    Ozbiljno shvacamo nacela smanjenja kolicine podataka, ogranicavanja svrhe i ogranicenog razdoblja pohrane iz Opce uredbe o zaštiti podataka. D-Marin Borik zadrzava Vaše osobne podatke u vremenskom razdoblju koje je nuzno za postizanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, obicno za vrijeme trajanja odredenog ugovornog odnosa i u odredenom daljnjem roku nakon njegovog prestanka. Naša pravila i rokovi pohrane podataka odrazavaju naše legitimne poslovne potrebe, primjenjive zastarne rokove i rokove ostvarivanja pravnih zahtjeva. Nakon isteka primjenjivih propisanih rokova ili kad svrha obrade prestane prestane postojati, Vaši ce osobni podaci biti na siguran nacin obrisani ili anonimizirani.

    1. ZAŠTITA OSOBNIH PODATAKA

    D-Marin Borik primjenjuje razlicite tehnicke i organizacijske mjere zaštite Vaših osobnih podataka od neovlaštenog pristupa, gubitka, otkrivanja, izmjene ili uništenja, kao i mjere za odrzavanje Vaših podataka tocnima i azurnima. Naši zaposlenici i vanjski pruzatelji usluga s kojima mozemo podijeliti Vaše osobne podatke, takoder su pravno obvezani osigurati povjerljivost i sigurnost Vaših osobnih podataka. U slucaju da, usprkos svim poduzetim sigurnosnim mjerama, povjerljivost ili dostupnost Vaših osobnih podataka bude na neki nacin ugrozena, odmah cemo obavijestiti nadlezno nadzorno tijelo i/ili Vas kao ispitanika, u skladu s primjenjivim europskim i nacionalnim propisima.

    Jedna od sigurnosno-tehnickih mjera u primjeni je videonadzor koji pokriva odredene prostorije i vanjske površine marine te Vas moze snimiti prilikom Vašeg boravka tamo. Svrha videonadzora je iskljucivo zaštita Vas i Vaše imovine, ostalih gostiju marine i njihove imovine, naših zaposlenika i naše imovine, a nastale snimke se nece koristiti na nikakve druge nacine ili u druge svrhe. Svaki prostor pod videonadzorom je jasno oznacen odgovarajucom naljepnicom te se nastale snimke cuvaju najviše šest mjeseci, u skladu sa primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama.

    1. IZMJENE I DOPUNE POLITIKE PRIVATNOSTI

    U skladu s izmjenama zakonodavstva, napretkom tehnologije ili naše poslovne prakse, mijenjat cemo i dopunjavati našu Politiku privatnosti. Takve promjene ce biti valjane i u primjeni cim izmijenjena verzija Politike privatnosti bude objavljena na našoj internetskoj stranici, stoga molimo da je provjerite s vremena na vrijeme. Ako odlucimo znacajno izmijeniti postojecu Politiku privatnosti, o tome cemo Vas unaprijed obavijestiti putem e-mail adrese koju ste nam dali.

    Ova Politika privatnosti se primjenjuje od 20/05/2018.

    Cookie Policy
    EN

    Cookie Policy

    Cookie Policy

    D-Marin cookies are used in order to ensure functional running of the website and enhance your experience of using website. Besides, Google Analytics is used for the purpose of providing statistics on visitors online.


    How does D-Marin use third party cookies?

    D-Marin uses Google Analytics being a website analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses the cookies with a view to analyzing how visitors use the website by means of statistical data / reports. For more information regarding use of Google Analytics (including options of refusal), you may visit the following address: https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect.


    Cookie Management

    Following the steps given below based on the type of your internet browser; you may obtain information on cookies and exercise your right of permission or refusal:

    Google Chrome: Clicking on the “symbol key” or the letter “i” contained in the “section address” of your browser; you may permit or block the cookies from the tab “Cookie”.

    Internet Explorer: Click on the tab “Security” from the section “Tools” contained on the upper right-hand corner of your browser and realize your cookie management as “allow” or “do not allow”.

    Mozilla Firefox: Click on the tab “open the menu” contained on upper right-hand corner of your browser. Clicking on the visual “Options”, perform your cookie management using the button “Privacy and Security”.

    For other browsers (like opera, Microsoft edge), you may examine the pages ‘help’ or ‘support’ on the relevant browser.

    Safari: You may choose the tab “safari” from the section “Settings” of your phone and ensure the management of all cookies from the section “Privacy and Security”.

    Along with the options given above, in order to know about all cookies and manage cookies, you may visit the address https://www.allaboutcookies.org,, https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/or use the app "Privacy Badger" at the address: https://www.eff.org/tr/privacybadger.

    Types of Cookies

    Types of Cookies by Duration of Use: Session cookies and persistent cookies are used on the website run by D-Marin by duration of use. Session cookie ends when you shut down your browse while persistent cookies remain for a long time or an indefinite period of time on your hard disk

    Types of cookies by owner of the cookie or the party setting the cookie: “D-Marin cookies (first party cookie)”and“third party cookies”are used on the website run by D-Marin by the party setting the cookie. D-Marin cookies are managed when they are formed by D-Marin while third party cookies are managed by third party firms with which we cooperate

    Types of Cookies by their Intended Use: Technical cookies are used on the website run by D-Marin by their intended use. Technical cookies are those cookies that are necessary for running the website.

    The information in relation to the cookies contained on the website of D-Marin is provided in the following tables:

    Cookie Name

    Domain

    Expires/Max-Age

    Cookie Description

    Cookie Type

    1P_JAR

    .gstatic.com

    1 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise ads on Google websites

    Persistent Cookie

    1P_JAR

    .google.com

    1 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise adson Google websites.

    Persistent Cookie

    APISID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    ASP.NET_SessionId

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    To store a unique identifier for the session

    Session Cookie

    ASPSESSIONIDAQBCTATC

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    This is usually used to maintain an anonymised user session by theserver.

    Session Cookie

    HSID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    Google

    Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Google Map. While we have no control over the cookies set by Google, they appear to include a mixture of pieces of information to measure the number andbehaviour of Google Maps users.

    Persistent Cookie

    NID

    .gstatic.com

    6 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise ads on Google websites.

    Persistent Cookie

    NID

    .google.com

    6 months from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    NSC_185.60.225.97_IUUQ

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    This is a pattern type cookie with the root being NSC_ and the rest of thename being a unique encrypted alpha numeric identifier for the virtualserver it originated from. The cookie is used to ensure traffic and user data is routed to the correct locations where a site is hosted on multipleservers, so that the end user has a consistent experience.

    Session Cookie

    SID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    SIDCC

    .google.com

    3 months from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utma

    .d-marin.com

    2 years from set/update

    Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when thejavascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. Thecookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmb

    .d-marin.com

    30 mins from set/update

    Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when thejavascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. Thecookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmc

    .d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, thiscookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determinewhether the user was in a new session/visit.

    Session Cookie

    __utmt

    .d-marin.com

    10 minutes

    Used to throttle request rate.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmz

    .d-marin.com

    6 months from set/update

    Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reachedyour site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes andis updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    Zea Marina
    Gouvia Marina
    Lefkas Marina
    Flisvos Marina
    Cookie Policy
    EN

    Cookie Policy

    Cookie Policy

    D-Marin cookies are used in order to ensure functional running of the website and enhance your experience of using website. Besides, Google Analytics is used for the purpose of providing statistics on visitors online.


    How does D-Marin use third party cookies?

    D-Marin uses Google Analytics being a website analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses the cookies with a view to analyzing how visitors use the website by means of statistical data / reports. For more information regarding use of Google Analytics (including options of refusal), you may visit the following address: https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect.


    Cookie Management

    Following the steps given below based on the type of your internet browser; you may obtain information on cookies and exercise your right of permission or refusal:

    Google Chrome: Clicking on the “symbol key” or the letter “i” contained in the “section address” of your browser; you may permit or block the cookies from the tab “Cookie”.

    Internet Explorer: Click on the tab “Security” from the section “Tools” contained on the upper right-hand corner of your browser and realize your cookie management as “allow” or “do not allow”.

    Mozilla Firefox: Click on the tab “open the menu” contained on upper right-hand corner of your browser. Clicking on the visual “Options”, perform your cookie management using the button “Privacy and Security”.

    For other browsers (like opera, Microsoft edge), you may examine the pages ‘help’ or ‘support’ on the relevant browser.

    Safari: You may choose the tab “safari” from the section “Settings” of your phone and ensure the management of all cookies from the section “Privacy and Security”.

    Along with the options given above, in order to know about all cookies and manage cookies, you may visit the address https://www.allaboutcookies.org,, https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/or use the app "Privacy Badger" at the address: https://www.eff.org/tr/privacybadger.

    Types of Cookies

    Types of Cookies by Duration of Use: Session cookies and persistent cookies are used on the website run by D-Marin by duration of use. Session cookie ends when you shut down your browse while persistent cookies remain for a long time or an indefinite period of time on your hard disk

    Types of cookies by owner of the cookie or the party setting the cookie: “D-Marin cookies (first party cookie)”and“third party cookies”are used on the website run by D-Marin by the party setting the cookie. D-Marin cookies are managed when they are formed by D-Marin while third party cookies are managed by third party firms with which we cooperate

    Types of Cookies by their Intended Use: Technical cookies are used on the website run by D-Marin by their intended use. Technical cookies are those cookies that are necessary for running the website.

    The information in relation to the cookies contained on the website of D-Marin is provided in the following tables:

    Cookie Name

    Domain

    Expires/Max-Age

    Cookie Description

    Cookie Type

    1P_JAR

    .gstatic.com

    1 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise ads on Google websites

    Persistent Cookie

    1P_JAR

    .google.com

    1 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise adson Google websites.

    Persistent Cookie

    APISID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    ASP.NET_SessionId

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    To store a unique identifier for the session

    Session Cookie

    ASPSESSIONIDAQBCTATC

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    This is usually used to maintain an anonymised user session by theserver.

    Session Cookie

    HSID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    Google

    Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Google Map. While we have no control over the cookies set by Google, they appear to include a mixture of pieces of information to measure the number andbehaviour of Google Maps users.

    Persistent Cookie

    NID

    .gstatic.com

    6 months from set/update

    Google uses these cookies, based on recent searches and interactions, tocustomise ads on Google websites.

    Persistent Cookie

    NID

    .google.com

    6 months from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    NSC_185.60.225.97_IUUQ

    www.d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    This is a pattern type cookie with the root being NSC_ and the rest of thename being a unique encrypted alpha numeric identifier for the virtualserver it originated from. The cookie is used to ensure traffic and user data is routed to the correct locations where a site is hosted on multipleservers, so that the end user has a consistent experience.

    Session Cookie

    SID

    .google.com

    1,5 years from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    SIDCC

    .google.com

    3 months from set/update

    This cookie is used by Google to store user preferences and informationwhen viewing pages with Google maps on them.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utma

    .d-marin.com

    2 years from set/update

    Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when thejavascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. Thecookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmb

    .d-marin.com

    30 mins from set/update

    Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when thejavascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. Thecookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmc

    .d-marin.com

    End of browser session

    Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, thiscookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determinewhether the user was in a new session/visit.

    Session Cookie

    __utmt

    .d-marin.com

    10 minutes

    Used to throttle request rate.

    Persistent Cookie

    __utmz

    .d-marin.com

    6 months from set/update

    Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reachedyour site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes andis updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

    Persistent Cookie

    Yardım Hattı

    Lütfen mesajınızı aşağıya bırakın, en kısa sürede sizinle iletişime geçeceğiz.